Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3582,708
BustAfghanistan 4,6072,863
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4212,747
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2002,610
FarahAfghanistan 4,4632,773
GardizAfghanistan 4,5272,813
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5112,803
HeratAfghanistan 4,2662,651
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3682,714
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4792,783
KabulAfghanistan 4,4282,752
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6532,891
KhostAfghanistan 4,5762,844
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1972,608
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1522,580
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1422,574
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3422,698
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2062,614
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1022,549
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5342,818
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6012,859
ShkoderAlbania 3,0891,919
TiranaAlbania 3,1691,969
VloreAlbania 3,2682,031
AdrarAlgeria 5,0503,138
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0212,499
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0162,496
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8882,416
BatnaAlgeria 4,0402,511
BecharAlgeria 4,7232,935
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9692,466
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8663,024
BiskraAlgeria 4,1562,583
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8553,017
ChlefAlgeria 4,1222,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9762,471
DjanetAlgeria 5,2123,239
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2322,630
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6822,909
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2702,654
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4622,773
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4832,785
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7972,981
In SalahAlgeria 5,0493,138
MilianaAlgeria 4,0882,540
OranAlgeria 4,2392,634
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3643,334
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9052,426
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4583,391
TebessaAlgeria 4,0332,506
TimimounAlgeria 4,8913,039
TindoufAlgeria 5,3063,297
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3342,693
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7148,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6184,734
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4592,149
HuamboAngola 9,1935,712
LuandaAngola 8,7885,461
LuenaAngola 9,0375,616
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5045,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,31210,136
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,28110,117
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,29810,128
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6779,742
ByrdAntarctica 18,57211,541
DavisAntarctica 15,6669,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,26110,105
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,31311,380
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6208,463
AzulArgentina 13,8948,634
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1838,813
BarilocheArgentina 14,7769,182
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6248,466
CeresArgentina 13,2858,256
ChamicalArgentina 13,5078,393
ChepesArgentina 13,6178,462
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0809,371
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2748,249
CórdobaArgentina 13,5208,402
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5288,406
CorrientesArgentina 12,9128,024
EsquelArgentina 14,9499,290
EzeizaArgentina 13,6498,482
FormosaArgentina 12,7647,932
General PicoArgentina 13,9438,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4698,370
JuninArgentina 13,7168,523
La PlataArgentina 13,6408,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6377,853
La RiojaArgentina 13,4288,345
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7708,557
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6959,753
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7037,894
Malarg EArgentina 14,1548,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6899,128
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9258,653
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5788,438
MendozaArgentina 13,8638,615
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8558,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1558,175
NeuquenArgentina 14,4398,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8058,578
OranArgentina 12,6947,888
ParanaArgentina 13,4208,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0768,126
PehuajoArgentina 13,8868,629
PergaminoArgentina 13,6368,473
PigeArgentina 14,0788,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5438,415
PosadasArgentina 12,7947,950
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9158,025
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8988,636
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6568,486
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4018,328
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1258,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7038,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6999,756
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7417,917
RosarioArgentina 13,5468,418
SaltaArgentina 12,9148,025
San AntonioArgentina 14,5009,011
San LuisArgentina 13,8028,577
San RafaelArgentina 14,0158,709
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0508,731
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1648,180
SarmientoArgentina 15,1259,399
TrelewArgentina 14,7439,162
TucumanArgentina 13,1058,144
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9529,913
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6218,464
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3568,300
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8108,582
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2682,031
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2935,775
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4118,334
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8998,015
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8307,973
AmberleyAustralia 14,0308,719
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0228,713
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8347,354
CairnsAustralia 12,6547,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6739,118
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2167,591
CedunaAustralia 13,7388,537
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8417,979
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1558,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2527,614
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3208,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4568,361
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1057,522
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6097,214
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2666,379
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3388,910
East SaleAustralia 14,8719,241
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4448,354
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
EssendonAustralia 14,7449,162
ForrestAustralia 13,3858,317
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8027,956
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0797,506
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3499,538
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3479,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2129,453
LavertonAustralia 14,7519,167
LearmonthAustralia 11,9597,432
LongreachAustralia 13,2748,249
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2738,248
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6719,117
Low HeadAustralia 15,1469,412
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2268,219
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89010,495
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5807,817
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7359,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7559,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2848,876
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5819,061
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8027,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7259,150
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,800
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6899,128
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1858,815
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,419
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0258,094
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9427,421
RichmondAustralia 14,5639,050
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6149,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6069,077
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4857,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4837,757
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8647,373
TibooburraAustralia 13,7978,573
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9398,041
WaggaAustralia 14,5909,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2766,385
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5239,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7547,925
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6477,859
WoomeraAustralia 13,7638,553
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8117,339
GrazAustria 2,6311,635
InnsbruckAustria 2,6941,674
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6911,672
LinzAustria 2,5251,569
SalzburgAustria 2,5981,614
ViennaAustria 2,4781,540
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6541,649
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5242,190
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2382,012
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8691,161
LerwickUk 1,8701,162
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2312,008
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2001,988
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1941,985
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4022,114
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4652,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2602,026
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1371,950
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9373,068
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8973,043
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9433,072
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1925,090
MuharraqBahrain 4,8873,037
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4714,021
DhakaBangladesh 6,2913,909
CharnocksBarbados 8,7535,439
BrestBelarus 1,9361,203
GomelBelarus 1,8441,146
GrodnoBelarus 1,7691,099
MinskBelarus 1,6941,053
MogilevBelarus 1,6751,041
VitebskBelarus 1,530951
BrusselsBelgium 2,5271,571
D’UccleBelgium 2,5271,571
OstendeBelgium 2,5301,572
Belize CityBelize 9,3505,810
BeninBenin 7,3154,545
BohiconBenin 7,2334,495
CotonouBenin 7,3154,545
KandiBenin 6,7824,214
NatitingouBenin 6,9064,291
ParakouBenin 6,9834,339
SaveBenin 7,1294,430
BermudaBermuda 6,9704,332
La PazBolivia 12,1667,560
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0977,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9131,810
FrancistownBotswana 10,0376,237
MaunBotswana 9,9206,164
TshaneBotswana 10,3786,449
AimoresBrazil 11,4127,091
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5676,567
AltamiraBrazil 10,1506,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7906,705
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8997,394
ApodiBrazil 9,8466,118
AracajuBrazil 10,3696,443
AracuaiBrazil 11,1776,945
AragarcasBrazil 11,4687,126
AraxaBrazil 11,6427,234
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1096,282
BageBrazil 13,1258,156
BambuiBrazil 11,6507,240
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6967,268
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0776,262
BarcelosBrazil 10,3476,430
BarraBrazil 10,6166,597
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1166,286
BarreirasBrazil 10,7986,710
BelémBrazil 9,8206,102
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5667,187
BelterraBrazil 10,2016,339
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4466,491
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7127,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8536,744
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2887,015
BrevesBrazil 9,9246,167
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5557,180
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8117,339
CabroboBrazil 10,2036,340
CaceresBrazil 11,6997,270
CaetiteBrazil 10,9046,776
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9386,176
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0317,476
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3147,652
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9187,406
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0856,267
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9366,796
CaparaoBrazil 11,5497,177
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6527,241
CaratingaBrazil 11,4857,137
CaravelasBrazil 11,1626,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9666,814
CarolinaBrazil 10,3936,458
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2987,642
CataguasesBrazil 11,6707,252
CatalaoBrazil 11,5377,170
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8827,383
CaxiasBrazil 9,9766,199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7937,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7576,063
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7097,276
ChapecoBrazil 12,6387,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2546,994
CipoBrazil 10,4416,488
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5596,562
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4537,117
CordeiroBrazil 11,7257,286
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9266,789
CorumbaBrazil 12,0057,460
CoximBrazil 11,8367,355
CrateusBrazil 9,9046,154
CuiabaBrazil 11,5857,199
CuritibaBrazil 12,3357,665
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3787,071
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4807,134
DouradosBrazil 12,2237,595
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8537,366
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9838,068
EspinosaBrazil 11,0076,840
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4585,877
FloraniaBrazil 9,8586,126
FlorestaBrazil 10,1836,328
FlorianoBrazil 10,1616,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5307,787
FormosaBrazil 11,2396,984
FortalezaBrazil 9,6796,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5547,801
FrancaBrazil 11,7627,309
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1366,299
GoianiaBrazil 11,4317,103
GoiasBrazil 11,3887,076
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3787,070
GrajauBrazil 10,1936,334
GuairaBrazil 12,3917,700
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7486,058
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0696,878
IbiriteBrazil 11,5797,195
IguatuBrazil 9,9776,200
IlheusBrazil 10,8496,742
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2076,343
IndaialBrazil 12,4857,758
IpameriBrazil 11,4987,145
IraiBrazil 12,6697,872
IreceBrazil 10,5896,580
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6666,628
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3926,458
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4116,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3087,027
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6207,221
ItapevaBrazil 12,1697,562
ItirucuBrazil 10,7336,669
ItuacuBrazil 10,8306,730
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1977,579
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1287,537
JacobinaBrazil 10,5246,540
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7546,061
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8896,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4197,096
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7347,291
LavrasBrazil 11,7417,296
LencoisBrazil 10,7036,651
LinharesBrazil 11,3667,063
LondrinaBrazil 12,1997,581
MacapaBrazil 9,7696,070
MacauBrazil 9,7466,057
MaceioBrazil 10,1886,331
MachadoBrazil 11,8207,345
ManausBrazil 10,4556,497
MarabaBrazil 10,2536,371
MaringaBrazil 12,2327,601
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1006,277
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0176,846
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4026,464
MonteiroBrazil 10,0526,247
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2296,978
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8096,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5566,560
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7577,306
ObidosBrazil 10,1496,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2036,340
ParacatuBrazil 11,3967,081
ParanaBrazil 10,9496,804
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3167,653
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8207,345
ParintinsBrazil 10,2726,383
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7296,046
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7457,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5267,162
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2316,358
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2546,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0576,871
PeixeBrazil 10,9246,789
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3376,424
PicosBrazil 10,1336,297
PiraiBrazil 11,8447,360
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3357,044
PompeuBrazil 11,5327,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2887,636
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9996,214
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4877,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1956,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8808,004
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7886,704
PosseBrazil 11,0536,868
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8556,124
RecifeBrazil 9,9906,208
RemansoBrazil 10,4256,478
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4737,130
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8467,361
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4257,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6257,224
SalvadorBrazil 10,6436,614
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9448,043
SantaremBrazil 10,1686,319
SantosBrazil 12,0697,500
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9317,414
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4986,524
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6547,863
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8627,993
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8317,352
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2857,013
São PauloBrazil 12,0367,479
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8637,372
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4217,097
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4396,487
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5156,534
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5297,164
SobralBrazil 9,7396,052
SoureBrazil 9,7476,057
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6616,625
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3188,276
SurubimBrazil 9,9976,212
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8796,760
TarauacaBrazil 11,4047,087
TauaBrazil 9,9816,203
TefeBrazil 10,6666,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2586,996
TeresinaBrazil 9,9786,200
TiriosBrazil 9,7366,050
TorresBrazil 12,7547,925
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7226,041
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9527,427
TriunfoBrazil 10,0886,269
TucuruiBrazil 10,1056,280
TuriacuBrazil 9,7276,045
UaupesBrazil 10,3966,460
UbatubaBrazil 11,9727,440
UberabaBrazil 11,6987,269
VassourasBrazil 11,8117,340
VicosaBrazil 11,6107,214
VitoriaBrazil 11,4717,128
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9336,794
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9416,177
BurgasBulgaria 2,9601,839
LomBulgaria 2,8511,772
PlevenBulgaria 2,8831,792
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0201,877
SadovoBulgaria 3,0201,877
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1011,927
SofiaBulgaria 2,9791,851
VarnaBulgaria 2,8791,789
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7564,198
BurundiBurundi 8,0414,997
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0885,026
SiemreapCambodia 7,8614,885
BatouriCameroon 7,3034,538
DoualaCameroon 7,4274,615
GarouaCameroon 6,7814,214
MamfeCameroon 7,2464,503
MarouaCameroon 6,6454,129
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9974,348
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2284,492
YaoundeCameroon 7,4164,608
YokoCameroon 7,2134,483
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7414,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7104,169
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7332,941
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1703,213
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,5511,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9353,688
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5893,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6934,159
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6742,905
Banff, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6702,902
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0323,748
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3623,953
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0423,754
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3333,936
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2493,883
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2583,889
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5944,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3943,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3432,699
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3172,683
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5862,850
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4643,395
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5223,431
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5173,428
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5303,436
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6582,895
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2993,293
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1973,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4862,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4662,154
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9763,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8973,665
Comox, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4012,735
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2483,882
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1263,807
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5833,469
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0843,780
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1493,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1093,796
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1203,803
Edson, AbCanada 6,1643,831
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0943,166
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3893,970
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3753,962
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7793,591
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5243,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7523,574
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6713,524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3373,317
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4033,358
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6393,504
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6773,527
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6793,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0452,514
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9453,073
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4563,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Golden, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Goose, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2063,856
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0243,744
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7103,548
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3653,334
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5713,462
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6943,538
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6693,523
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7412,946
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Hope, BcCanada 6,6924,159
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2632,649
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1333,811
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8413,630
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8433,631
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1293,808
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1873,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6022,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6132,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5602,833
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9553,701
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8063,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0583,764
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5182,808
Langara, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5264,055
London, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5423,444
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9573,702
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5484,069
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2483,261
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4544,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4564,012
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5913,474
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4683,398
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9513,698
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3243,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5983,479
Morden, MbCanada 6,2833,904
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1983,851
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4842,786
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0903,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0063,111
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1163,801
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0603,766
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0453,756
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0463,757
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8913,661
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0353,750
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2433,880
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2473,260
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2113,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0193,740
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2133,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2453,881
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1613,829
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6302,256
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7553,576
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3043,918
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2773,900
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9813,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2933,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2953,912
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6302,256
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6133,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6343,501
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7113,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9212,436
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4923,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1513,823
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8202,995
Scott, SkCanada 6,1703,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6933,538
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6632,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0323,748
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9543,700
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5273,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3713,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3733,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4173,366
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1042,551
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2103,859
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6123,488
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8473,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4043,358
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5853,470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1453,818
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5973,478
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4033,357
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3963,353
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7334,184
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1043,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1003,790
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7964,223
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8304,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3863,968
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5893,473
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5633,457
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5884,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,844
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1443,818
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8663,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1773,217
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1613,828
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5203,430
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4953,414
SalCape Verde 6,9544,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2594,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5664,080
AbecheChad 6,1883,846
FayaChad 5,7473,572
MoundouChad 6,8284,243
N’DjamenaChad 6,4484,007
AntofagastaChile 12,9698,059
AricaChile 12,4417,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2589,481
ChicoChile 15,3229,521
ChillanChile 14,3618,924
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4208,961
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3668,306
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2839,497
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1668,803
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6607,867
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7709,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,11610,015
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6578,487
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7989,196
ParronChile 14,0758,746
Puerto AysenChile 15,2499,476
Puerto MonttChile 14,8819,247
Punta ArenasChile 15,8869,872
QuinteroChile 13,9818,688
SantiagoChile 13,9998,699
SewellChile 14,0448,727
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6019,073
ValdiviaChile 14,7269,151
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6659,113
VallenarChile 13,5238,404
ValparaisoChile 13,9648,678
AltaiChina 3,7802,349
BeijingChina 5,6533,513
ChangchunChina 5,6133,488
ChangduChina 5,7723,587
ChangshaChina 6,6884,156
ChengduChina 6,0873,783
ChongqingChina 6,3103,921
DuianChina 5,2913,288
ErlianChina 5,1213,182
GanzhouChina 7,0174,360
GuangzhouChina 7,2274,491
HaikouChina 7,4284,616
HailarChina 4,8803,033
HamiChina 4,4672,776
HetanChina 4,5172,807
JiuquanChina 4,9623,084
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1522,580
KashiChina 4,1402,573
KunmingChina 6,6144,110
LanzhouChina 5,5413,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6913,537
NanchangChina 6,7754,210
NanjingChina 6,5454,067
NanningChina 7,0774,398
PingbianChina 6,3973,975
QingdaoChina 6,1963,850
QiqiharChina 5,2173,242
RuoqiangChina 4,6312,878
ShanghaiChina 6,7284,181
ShantouChina 7,3364,559
ShenyangChina 5,7553,576
TaiyuanChina 5,7363,565
TaoyuanChina 7,3474,566
TengchongChina 6,4394,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1412,574
Xi’AnChina 5,9223,680
XichangChina 6,3033,917
YanjiChina 5,8653,645
YichangChina 6,3783,964
YinchuanChina 5,3983,354
YiningChina 3,8852,414
ZhengzhouChina 6,0683,771
ZhijiangChina 6,6434,128
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7326,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6566,621
AraucaColombia 9,8176,100
BarranquillaColombia 9,5725,948
Benito SalasColombia 10,4196,475
BogotáColombia 10,1946,335
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7956,087
El CaranoColombia 10,1816,327
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0866,268
MatecanaColombia 10,2426,365
PeralesColombia 10,2606,376
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7856,080
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6455,994
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6475,995
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5265,919
VanguardiaColombia 10,2306,357
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9566,808
YariguiesColombia 9,9396,176
MoroniComoros 9,0045,595
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0086,219
LimonCosta Rica 9,9686,194
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0326,234
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0096,220
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8421,766
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0511,896
SibenikCroatia 2,9721,847
SplitCroatia 2,9871,856
ZagrebCroatia 2,7461,707
CamagueyCuba 8,5885,337
CasablancaCuba 8,5585,318
HavanaCuba 8,5795,331
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2145,726
FamagustaCyprus 3,7632,339
LarnacaCyprus 3,7902,355
LimassolCyprus 3,8112,368
NicosiaCyprus 3,7592,336
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3741,475
ChebCzech Republic 2,3751,476
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2881,422
PragueCzech Republic 2,3271,446
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3044,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7474,814
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2665,137
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9765,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4925,277
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7981,117
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,7631,096
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9461,209
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8961,178
MarstalDenmark 1,9381,205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8911,175
OdenseDenmark 1,8881,173
RandersDenmark 1,7971,116
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7771,104
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8671,160
TønderDenmark 1,9801,230
TylstrupDenmark 1,7301,075
TystofteDenmark 1,8751,165
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,6911,051
VestervigDenmark 1,8211,132
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4243,992
Melville HallDominica 8,5705,325
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5095,288
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5065,285
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6295,362
BaniDominican Republic 8,6355,366
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6725,389
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5595,319
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4775,268
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5845,334
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5415,307
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5495,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6705,388
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6335,365
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5365,304
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4935,278
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5455,310
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6385,368
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4935,277
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5595,318
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6865,398
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5725,326
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5935,340
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4925,277
MichesDominican Republic 8,5135,290
MocaDominican Republic 8,5275,299
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5475,311
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5175,293
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5605,319
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5025,283
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6555,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7135,414
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5335,303
PoloDominican Republic 8,6915,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4905,276
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4845,272
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5275,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5835,334
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5195,294
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5245,297
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5015,282
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6015,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5505,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6155,353
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6135,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5565,317
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5115,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5275,299
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5485,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6025,345
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6555,379
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5265,298
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5255,298
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5725,327
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7679,177
CanarEcuador 11,1346,919
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1286,915
IzobambaEcuador 10,8906,767
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8806,761
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2997,021
MilagroEcuador 11,1136,906
OtavaloEcuador 10,8176,722
PichilingueEcuador 11,0016,836
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0326,856
PuyoEcuador 10,9876,827
QuitoEcuador 10,8676,753
RumipambaEcuador 10,9606,811
San GabrielEcuador 10,7616,687
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2052,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3472,701
AswanEgypt 5,0033,109
AsyutEgypt 4,6632,898
BahariyaEgypt 4,5252,812
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4362,757
CairoEgypt 4,3212,685
DabaaEgypt 4,2272,627
DakhlaEgypt 4,8393,007
El ArishEgypt 4,2132,618
El TorEgypt 4,5312,816
FarafraEgypt 4,6712,902
HelwanEgypt 4,3482,702
HurguadaEgypt 4,6492,889
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2662,651
KhargaEgypt 4,8393,007
KosseirEgypt 4,7622,959
LuxorEgypt 4,8132,991
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2012,610
MinyaEgypt 4,5472,826
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1902,604
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3792,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5572,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3782,721
SalloumEgypt 4,1922,605
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4482,764
SohagEgypt 4,7152,930
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4782,783
TahrirEgypt 4,2622,649
TantaEgypt 4,2462,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8196,102
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7836,079
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7816,078
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7836,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4714,643
AsmaraEritrea 5,9833,718
AssabEritrea 6,2533,886
MassawaEritrea 5,9483,696
TallinEstonia 1,136706
TartuEstonia 1,231765
VilsandiEstonia 1,295805
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6824,152
GonderEthiopia 6,2823,904
NegeleEthiopia 7,0914,406
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2779,493
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9481,210
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9791,230
Laucala BayFiji 13,8848,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8158,585
NandiFiji 13,8158,585
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2288,842
HelsinkiFinland 1,055655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,033642
JoensuuFinland 716445
JokioinenFinland 1,008627
JyvskylFinland 802498
KajaaniFinland 570354
KuopioFinland 715445
KuusamoFinland 371230
LappeenrantaFinland 907564
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,161722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 927576
OuluFinland 558347
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 318198
TampereFinland 936582
TurkuFinland 1,065662
VaasaFinland 829515
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3222,064
BiarritzFrance 3,4542,146
BordeauxFrance 3,2882,043
BrestFrance 3,0511,896
CaenFrance 2,8441,767
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0071,868
DijonFrance 2,8621,779
GourdonFrance 3,2312,008
GrenobleFrance 3,0611,902
Le MansFrance 2,9461,831
LilleFrance 2,5901,610
LyonFrance 3,0251,880
MarseilleFrance 3,2552,023
MontpellierFrance 3,2752,035
NancyFrance 2,6841,668
NantesFrance 3,0841,916
NiceFrance 3,1791,976
ParisFrance 2,7891,733
PerpignanFrance 3,3952,109
StrasbourgFrance 2,6581,652
ToulonFrance 3,2712,033
ToulouseFrance 3,3472,080
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3235,793
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5135,911
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3245,794
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3985,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3225,793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4138,335
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1678,804
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1658,802
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3418,912
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8569,232
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9538,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9419,284
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4207,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5058,392
BitamGabon 7,6094,728
CocobeachGabon 7,7594,821
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9874,963
LambarnGabon 7,9374,932
LastourvilleGabon 7,9114,916
LibrevilleGabon 7,8224,861
MakokouGabon 7,7554,819
MayumbaGabon 8,2275,113
MitzicGabon 7,7514,817
MkamboGabon 7,6904,779
MoandaGabon 7,9764,957
MouilaGabon 8,0515,003
Port-GentilGabon 7,9604,947
TchibanGabon 8,1595,070
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3457,050
BanjulGambia 7,0814,401
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9051,805
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1121,934
BerlinGermany 2,1031,307
BrockenGermany 2,2421,393
CologneGermany 2,4311,511
DresdenGermany 2,2301,386
ErfurtGermany 2,3161,439
EssenGermany 2,3871,483
FichtelbergGermany 2,3231,444
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4691,534
GeisenheimGermany 2,5021,555
GorlitzGermany 2,1991,366
HamburgGermany 2,0741,289
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0741,289
HannoverGermany 2,2011,368
HelgolandGermany 2,0831,295
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6461,644
KarlsruheGermany 2,5901,609
KasselGermany 2,3261,445
KonstanzGermany 2,7051,681
LeipzigGermany 2,2361,390
LindenbergGermany 2,1091,311
MagdeburgGermany 2,1841,357
MunichGermany 2,5691,596
MünsterGermany 2,3111,436
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0181,254
NurembergGermany 2,4661,533
NurnbergGermany 2,4671,533
PotsdamGermany 2,1171,316
RostockGermany 1,9601,218
SchleswigGermany 1,9991,242
StuttgartGermany 2,5931,611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5631,593
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6861,669
AccraGhana 7,4554,632
KumasiGhana 7,3684,579
TamaleGhana 7,0584,386
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3302,691
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1541,960
AthensGreece 3,4882,168
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5182,186
ChiosGreece 3,4272,129
CorfuGreece 3,3552,085
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2051,992
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7702,343
IoanninaGreece 3,3342,072
KalamataGreece 3,6092,243
KerkiraGreece 3,3552,085
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6852,290
LamiaGreece 3,4022,114
LarissaGreece 3,3222,064
LemnosGreece 3,2682,031
LimnosGreece 3,2622,027
MethoniGreece 3,6392,261
MilosGreece 3,6232,252
MitiliniGreece 3,3462,079
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3432,077
NaxosGreece 3,5732,220
PatrasGreece 3,4822,164
RhodesGreece 3,6332,258
SamosGreece 3,4952,172
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3742,097
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7632,338
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2182,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5532,208
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5482,205
AasiaatGreenland 3,1681,968
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8871,794
AputiteqGreenland 2,5551,588
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8201,131
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5882,230
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3262,067
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0761,912
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0541,276
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0781,913
JulianehbGreenland 3,5672,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2312,008
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0571,278
NanortalikGreenland 3,5862,228
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5082,180
NordGreenland 1,8701,162
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4832,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0091,870
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5172,186
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2272,005
UpernavikGreenland 2,9741,848
UummannaqGreenland 3,0071,868
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5035,284
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5045,285
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7316,047
BokeGuinea 7,2914,531
ConakryGuinea 7,3994,598
FaranahGuinea 7,2614,512
KankanGuinea 7,1814,462
KindiaGuinea 7,3244,551
KissidougouGuinea 7,3074,541
LabeGuinea 7,1714,456
MacentaGuinea 7,3854,589
MamouGuinea 7,2664,515
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4344,620
SiguiriGuinea 7,0644,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2174,485
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3505,810
TimehriGuyana 9,3855,832
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6995,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1346,297
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9356,173
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9946,211
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8536,123
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9305,549
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9946,210
CatacamasHonduras 9,5495,934
CholutecaHonduras 9,7586,063
La CeibaHonduras 9,4935,899
La MesaHonduras 9,5585,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4435,868
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6576,001
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6826,017
TelaHonduras 9,5155,913
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3474,566
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3484,566
BudapestHungary 2,5091,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5131,562
DebrecenHungary 2,4701,535
KeszthelyHungary 2,6221,629
MiskolcHungary 2,4171,502
PecsHungary 2,6851,668
SzegedHungary 2,6271,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5771,602
AkureyriIceland 2,1561,340
DalatangiIceland 2,0051,246
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1281,323
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2761,414
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0291,261
ReykhólarIceland 2,3281,447
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4021,492
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3721,474
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3881,484
AgraIndia 5,4823,407
AhmedabadIndia 5,7453,570
AkolaIndia 6,1313,810
AllahabadIndia 5,7873,596
AmritsarIndia 4,9113,052
BangaloreIndia 6,9714,332
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5734,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4734,022
BikanerIndia 5,2433,258
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0494,380
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1683,833
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1683,833
DaltonganjIndia 6,0143,737
DarbhangaIndia 5,8593,641
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0603,766
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0633,767
DumkaIndia 6,1043,793
DwarkaIndia 5,7173,553
GoaIndia 6,5894,094
GuwahatiIndia 6,0743,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5214,052
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8793,653
JagdalpurIndia 6,4654,018
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3243,930
KotaIndia 5,6233,494
KozhikodeIndia 7,1004,412
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7402,945
LudhianaIndia 5,0263,123
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8994,287
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2973,291
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1943,849
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7404,189
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1543,824
New DelhiIndia 5,3063,297
PambanIndia 7,4144,607
PuneIndia 6,2643,893
SagarIndia 5,8543,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6552,893
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4314,617
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4314,617
VeravalIndia 5,9103,673
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6524,134
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5966,584
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8946,148
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0136,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0836,887
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9236,167
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5376,548
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6865,398
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5737,192
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2215,730
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4665,883
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9626,812
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6516,619
AbadanIran 4,4012,735
ArakIran 4,0182,497
BabolsarIran 3,7802,349
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8863,036
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6412,262
Bandar LengehIran 4,9323,065
BirjandIran 4,3362,694
BushehrIran 4,5932,854
ChahbaharIran 5,1883,224
DezfulIran 4,1952,607
EsfahanIran 4,2202,622
IranshahrIran 4,9823,096
KermanIran 4,5692,839
KermanshahIran 3,9472,453
Khoram AbadIran 4,0642,525
MashhadIran 3,9822,474
OroomiehIran 3,5572,210
RamsarIran 3,7232,314
RashtIran 3,6602,274
SemnanIran 3,9172,434
ShahroudIran 3,8582,398
ShirazIran 4,5612,835
TabrizIran 3,5252,191
TeheranIran 3,8672,403
YazdIran 4,3352,694
ZahedanIran 4,7422,947
ZanjanIran 3,7112,306
BaghdadIraq 4,0342,507
BasraIraq 4,3722,717
BelmulletIreland 2,7141,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7371,701
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7211,691
ClonesIreland 2,6091,621
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6581,652
CorkIreland 2,8691,783
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8731,786
DublinIreland 2,6431,643
KilkennyIreland 2,7591,715
Malin HeadIreland 2,5101,560
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7501,709
ShannonIreland 2,8111,747
ValentiaIreland 2,9321,822
EilatIsrael 4,3842,724
HaifaIsrael 4,0202,498
JerusalemIsrael 4,1262,564
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1112,555
AlbengaItaly 3,1141,935
AlgheroItaly 3,4712,157
AmendolaItaly 3,2131,997
AnconaItaly 3,0331,884
ArezzoItaly 3,0861,918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2382,012
BergamoItaly 2,9031,804
BolognaItaly 2,9841,854
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7791,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4222,127
BrindisiItaly 3,2702,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6012,237
CameriItaly 2,9441,829
CampobassoItaly 3,2312,008
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5122,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6052,240
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5622,213
Cape MeleItaly 3,1221,940
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3862,104
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6682,279
CerviaItaly 2,9941,860
CiampinoItaly 3,2472,017
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0341,885
Cisa PassItaly 3,0231,879
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2392,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7511,709
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7522,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4662,154
DecimomannuItaly 3,5922,232
DobbiacoItaly 2,7301,696
FalconaraItaly 3,0361,887
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0631,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2242,004
FonniItaly 3,5032,177
FrontoneItaly 3,0601,902
FrosinoneItaly 3,2492,019
GelaItaly 3,7262,315
GenoaItaly 3,0571,899
GhediItaly 2,9141,811
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2762,036
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2962,048
GrossetoItaly 3,1801,976
GrottaglieItaly 3,2952,048
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3822,102
GuidoniaItaly 3,2232,003
IstranaItaly 2,8431,767
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9282,441
LatinaItaly 3,2682,031
LatronicoItaly 3,3662,091
LecceItaly 3,3132,059
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1971,987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3142,059
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5792,224
MilanItaly 2,9361,825
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9321,822
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2161,998
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3112,058
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4132,121
PadovaItaly 2,8771,788
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8181,751
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6302,256
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6272,254
PantelleriaItaly 3,7982,360
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9791,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5452,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1101,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1461,955
PiacenzaItaly 2,9821,853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0961,924
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9711,846
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3352,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3092,056
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2662,029
PrizziItaly 3,6712,281
RadicofaniItaly 3,1481,956
Resia PassItaly 2,7671,719
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0081,869
RivoltoItaly 2,7911,734
Rolle PassItaly 2,7851,731
RomeItaly 3,2332,009
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2552,023
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7971,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1491,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1911,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3572,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0631,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4552,147
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4412,138
SigonellaItaly 3,6772,285
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3032,053
TarvisioItaly 2,7221,692
TermoliItaly 3,1771,974
TorinoItaly 3,0201,877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0051,867
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6682,280
TrevicoItaly 3,2762,036
TrevisoItaly 2,8451,768
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8071,744
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0181,876
UdineItaly 2,7771,726
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5692,218
VeniceItaly 2,8561,775
VeronaItaly 2,9031,804
VicenzaItaly 2,8701,783
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2252,004