Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3582,708
BustAfghanistan 4,6072,863
BatnaAlgeria 4,0402,511
BecharAlgeria 4,7232,935
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9692,466
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8663,024
BiskraAlgeria 4,1562,583
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8553,017
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,31210,136
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,28110,117
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,29810,128
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6779,742
ByrdAntarctica 18,57211,541
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1838,813
BarilocheArgentina 14,7769,182
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6248,466
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0228,713
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8347,354
BrestBelarus 1,9361,203
BrusselsBelgium 2,5271,571
Belize CityBelize 9,3505,810
BeninBenin 7,3154,545
BohiconBenin 7,2334,495
BermudaBermuda 6,9704,332
BageBrazil 13,1258,156
BambuiBrazil 11,6507,240
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6967,268
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0776,262
BarcelosBrazil 10,3476,430
BarraBrazil 10,6166,597
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1166,286
BarreirasBrazil 10,7986,710
BelémBrazil 9,8206,102
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5667,187
BelterraBrazil 10,2016,339
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4466,491
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7127,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8536,744
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2887,015
BrevesBrazil 9,9246,167
BurgasBulgaria 2,9601,839
BurundiBurundi 8,0414,997
BatouriCameroon 7,3034,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5893,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6934,159
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6742,905
Banff, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6702,902
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0323,748
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3623,953
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0423,754
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3333,936
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2493,883
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2583,889
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5944,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4372,757
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2594,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5664,080
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2589,481
BeijingChina 5,6533,513
BarranquillaColombia 9,5725,948
Benito SalasColombia 10,4196,475
BogotáColombia 10,1946,335
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3741,475
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3044,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7474,814
BaniDominican Republic 8,6355,366
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6725,389
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5595,319
BahariyaEgypt 4,5252,812
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4362,757
BiarritzFrance 3,4542,146
BordeauxFrance 3,2882,043
BrestFrance 3,0511,896
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1678,804
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1658,802
BitamGabon 7,6094,728
BanjulGambia 7,0814,401
BerlinGermany 2,1031,307
BrockenGermany 2,2421,393
BokeGuinea 7,2914,531
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2174,485
BudapestHungary 2,5091,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5131,562
BangaloreIndia 6,9714,332
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5734,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4734,022
BikanerIndia 5,2433,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8946,148
BabolsarIran 3,7802,349
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8863,036
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6412,262
Bandar LengehIran 4,9323,065
BirjandIran 4,3362,694
BushehrIran 4,5932,854
BaghdadIraq 4,0342,507
BasraIraq 4,3722,717
BelmulletIreland 2,7141,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7371,701
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2382,012
BergamoItaly 2,9031,804
BolognaItaly 2,9841,854
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7791,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4222,127
BrindisiItaly 3,2702,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2534,507
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3474,566
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3632,090
BeirutLebanon 3,9102,430
BenghaziLibya 4,1792,597
BirzaiLithuania 1,478918
BitolaMacedonia 3,1781,975
BlantyreMalawi 9,4135,849
BvumbweMalawi 9,4395,865
BintuluMalaysia 9,2775,765
BamakoMali 6,9024,289
Bko-SMali 6,9114,295
BougounMali 7,0184,361
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6743,526
BaitagMongolia 4,0682,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8522,394
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3852,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8793,032
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9343,066
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4332,755
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7292,939
BulganMongolia 4,2962,670
BhamawMyanmar 6,4774,025
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,52410,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,12510,021
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7816,078
BilmaNiger 5,7603,580
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4404,002
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 781485
BergenNorway 1,603996
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,604997
BjornoyaNorway 784487
Bodo, NordlandNorway 794493
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 972604
BadinPakistan 5,4703,399
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0363,129
BalakotPakistan 4,5752,843
BarkhanPakistan 4,9353,067
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9496,182
BascoPhilippines 7,8494,877
BialystokPoland 1,8351,140
BejaPortugal 4,2192,622
BragancaPortugal 3,7952,358
BistritaRomania 2,4711,535
BucharestRomania 2,7471,707
BajkitRussia 2,9031,804
BarabinskRussia 2,7011,678
BarnaulRussia 3,0751,911
BerezovoRussia 1,507936
BiserRussia 1,6971,054
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0663,148
BogdarinRussia 4,1672,590
BogucanyRussia 3,2051,992
BomnakRussia 4,6922,916
BorRussia 2,6631,655
BorzjaRussia 4,6512,890
BratskRussia 3,5502,206
BelgradeSerbia 2,7801,727
BoSierra Leone 7,5154,670
BontheSierra Leone 7,5814,711
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4711,536
BerberaSomalia 6,5654,079
BusanSouth Korea 6,6274,118
BadajozSpain 4,0962,545
BarcelonaSpain 3,5682,217
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6342,258
BabanusaSudan 6,4183,988
BaselSwitzerland 2,7621,716
BernSwitzerland 2,8301,759
BangkokThailand 7,6964,783
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6784,771
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2724,519
BizerteTunisia 3,7972,360
BalikesirTurkey 3,2772,036
BursaTurkey 3,2081,994
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9052,427
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5251,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5311,573
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5311,573
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5651,594
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7341,699
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6721,661
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1835,085
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7034,165
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4032,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4042,737
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6644,763
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0735,017
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9934,346
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2233,867
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4805,269
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,443
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0563,763
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9033,047
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2313,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5184,050
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8694,268
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6114,730
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9604,947
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5994,101
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0284,367
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7494,194
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8254,862
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4173,988
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2494,504
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5524,693
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4514,009
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1873,845
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2294,492
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3813,965
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6064,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1724,457
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3333,935
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7434,190
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8754,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7365,428
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3425,184
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8404,250
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3863,968
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0505,003
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0714,394
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9844,340
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0483,758
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2914,531
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9852,476
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2645,757
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4505,872
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9006,152
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9156,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -