Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4212,747
ChlefAlgeria 4,1222,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9762,471
CeresArgentina 13,2858,256
ChamicalArgentina 13,5078,393
ChepesArgentina 13,6178,462
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0809,371
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2748,249
CórdobaArgentina 13,5208,402
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5288,406
CorrientesArgentina 12,9128,024
CairnsAustralia 12,6547,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6739,118
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2167,591
CedunaAustralia 13,7388,537
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8417,979
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1558,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2527,614
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3208,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4568,361
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4714,021
CharnocksBarbados 8,7535,439
CotonouBenin 7,3154,545
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5557,180
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8117,339
CabroboBrazil 10,2036,340
CaceresBrazil 11,6997,270
CaetiteBrazil 10,9046,776
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9386,176
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0317,476
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3147,652
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9187,406
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0856,267
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9366,796
CaparaoBrazil 11,5497,177
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6527,241
CaratingaBrazil 11,4857,137
CaravelasBrazil 11,1626,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9666,814
CarolinaBrazil 10,3936,458
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2987,642
CataguasesBrazil 11,6707,252
CatalaoBrazil 11,5377,170
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8827,383
CaxiasBrazil 9,9766,199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7937,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7576,063
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7097,276
ChapecoBrazil 12,6387,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2546,994
CipoBrazil 10,4416,488
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5596,562
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4537,117
CordeiroBrazil 11,7257,286
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9266,789
CorumbaBrazil 12,0057,460
CoximBrazil 11,8367,355
CrateusBrazil 9,9046,154
CuiabaBrazil 11,5857,199
CuritibaBrazil 12,3357,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3943,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3432,699
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3172,683
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5862,850
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4643,395
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5223,431
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5173,428
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5303,436
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6582,895
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2993,293
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1973,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4862,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4662,154
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9763,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8973,665
Comox, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4012,735
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2483,882
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5854,092
ChicoChile 15,3229,521
ChillanChile 14,3618,924
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4208,961
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3668,306
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2839,497
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1668,803
ChangchunChina 5,6133,488
ChangduChina 5,7723,587
ChangshaChina 6,6884,156
ChengduChina 6,0873,783
ChongqingChina 6,3103,921
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7956,087
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8421,766
CamagueyCuba 8,5885,337
CasablancaCuba 8,5585,318
ChebCzech Republic 2,3751,476
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7981,117
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4775,268
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5845,334
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5415,307
CanarEcuador 11,1346,919
CairoEgypt 4,3212,685
CaenFrance 2,8441,767
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0071,868
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3235,793
CocobeachGabon 7,7594,821
CologneGermany 2,4311,511
ChiosGreece 3,4272,129
CorfuGreece 3,3552,085
ConakryGuinea 7,3994,598
CatacamasHonduras 9,5495,934
CholutecaHonduras 9,7586,063
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0494,380
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1683,833
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1683,833
ChahbaharIran 5,1883,224
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7211,691
ClonesIreland 2,6091,621
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6581,652
CorkIreland 2,8691,783
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8731,786
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6012,237
CameriItaly 2,9441,829
CampobassoItaly 3,2312,008
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5122,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6052,240
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5622,213
Cape MeleItaly 3,1221,940
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3862,104
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6682,279
CerviaItaly 2,9941,860
CiampinoItaly 3,2472,017
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0341,885
Cisa PassItaly 3,0231,879
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2392,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7511,709
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7522,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4662,154
ChibaJapan 6,9794,337
ChichibuJapan 6,9034,290
ChichijimaJapan 7,9314,928
ChoshiJapan 6,9914,344
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8642,401
ChilekaMalawi 9,4135,849
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2235,731
ChitipaMalawi 8,7465,435
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6665,385
ComitanMexico 9,6085,971
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3296,419
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7952,980
ChoirMongolia 4,7032,922
CasablancaMorocco 4,6732,904
ChindeMozambique 9,7386,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3864,589
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,51010,259
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,37210,173
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,12910,023
CondegaNicaragua 9,7276,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8864,900
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6934,159
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2963,912
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4754,024
ChhorPakistan 5,4013,356
ChitralPakistan 4,3742,718
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5527,800
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4487,736
CajamarcaPeru 11,5957,205
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4747,130
ChiclayoPeru 11,6097,214
ChimbotePeru 11,8057,336
CuzcoPeru 12,0067,461
CzestochowaPoland 2,1501,336
CoimbraPortugal 4,0142,494
CalafatRomania 2,8371,763
CeahlauRomania 2,4691,535
ClujRomania 2,5221,567
ConstantaRomania 2,7631,717
CraiovaRomania 2,7901,734
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2831,419
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,607999
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4432,139
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4892,789
Cape UelenRussia 4,8873,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7533,575
CaraRussia 4,1192,560
Cerdyn’Russia 1,451901
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0472,515
ChitaRussia 4,3802,722
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3792,721
CokurdahRussia 3,7662,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3582,708
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5067,150
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8763,652
CaceresSpain 4,0192,497
CadizSpain 4,3212,685
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9902,479
CordobaSpain 4,1382,571
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6884,778
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5374,683
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8724,892
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1124,419
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7514,817
ChumphonThailand 7,9804,959
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2292,007
CorumTurkey 3,1611,964
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0212,499
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7301,696
CernovcyUkraine 2,3231,443
ChernigovUkraine 1,9471,210
CarrascoUruguay 13,5538,422
ColoniaUruguay 13,5838,440
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4825,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3244,551
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Camden, ScUsa 7,3824,587
Canton, NyUsa 6,0553,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9084,293
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0674,391
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6323,500
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Casper, WyUsa 7,1374,435
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9714,332
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1084,417
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8034,228
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4654,639
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4644,638
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9494,318
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2534,507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8704,269
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4094,604
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0723,773
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4564,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2914,530
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7834,215
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7264,801
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6894,157
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2044,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9744,334
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9594,325
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0674,392
Clark, SdUsa 6,7224,177
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2594,511
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7564,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6424,128
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8254,241
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1503,822
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6794,150
College Park, MdUsa 6,7324,184
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5394,685
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2214,488
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3914,593
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9904,344
Columbus, InUsa 7,0204,363
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4904,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8204,238
Conception, MoUsa 7,1734,457
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2904,530
Conway, ArUsa 7,6174,734
Conway, ScUsa 7,3154,546
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2583,889
Corning, ArUsa 7,4834,650
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0903,784
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3403,940
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2424,500
Covington, LaUsa 7,9804,959
Covington, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Crete, NeUsa 7,1204,424
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8694,268
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2772,036
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2772,036
CaracasVenezuela 9,3105,786
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4245,856
CoroVenezuela 9,3235,794
ChipataZambia 9,1745,701
ChomaZambia 9,5515,935
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9146,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -