Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2123,239
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2322,630
DavisAntarctica 15,6669,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1057,522
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6097,214
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2666,379
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3388,910
DhakaBangladesh 6,2913,909
D’UccleBelgium 2,5271,571
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3787,071
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4807,134
DouradosBrazil 12,2237,595
DoualaCameroon 7,4274,615
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1263,807
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5833,469
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0843,780
DuianChina 5,2913,288
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0511,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4243,992
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5495,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6705,388
DabaaEgypt 4,2272,627
DakhlaEgypt 4,8393,007
DijonFrance 2,8621,779
DresdenGermany 2,2301,386
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8201,131
DebrecenHungary 2,4701,535
DalatangiIceland 2,0051,246
DaltonganjIndia 6,0143,737
DarbhangaIndia 5,8593,641
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0603,766
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0633,767
DumkaIndia 6,1043,793
DwarkaIndia 5,7173,553
DezfulIran 4,1952,607
DublinIreland 2,6431,643
DecimomannuItaly 3,5922,232
DobbiacoItaly 2,7301,696
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4544,632
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0892,541
DagorettiKenya 7,8184,858
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,483921
DedzaMalawi 9,2605,754
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8272,999
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6502,890
DaweiMyanmar 7,5684,703
De BiltNetherlands 2,3731,474
De KooyNetherlands 2,3041,432
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3011,430
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,15310,038
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,34910,160
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,52210,267
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,588987
DalbandinPakistan 4,8933,041
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7672,962
DirPakistan 4,4422,760
DroshPakistan 4,4022,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2345,117
DohaQatar 5,0133,115
DorohoiRomania 2,3631,468
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7161,066
DudinkaRussia 2,0351,264
DzardzanRussia 3,3162,061
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8803,032
DakarSenegal 6,9774,335
DaruSierra Leone 7,4844,650
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0016,836
DamazinSudan 6,3583,951
DongolaSudan 5,5393,442
DamascusSyria 3,9592,460
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9582,459
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7662,340
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9922,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4455,248
DjerbaTunisia 4,1722,593
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4822,164
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2541,401
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5101,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2661,408
DonetskUkraine 2,3371,452
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0803,157
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4234,613
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9814,959
Danville, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2984,535
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8344,246
David City, NeUsa 7,0964,410
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9764,335
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8564,882
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0364,994
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4605,257
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Delphine, InUsa 6,8424,252
Denton, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4404,623
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9754,334
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6894,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4774,025
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6044,104
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3684,578
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0394,374
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Dover, DeUsa 6,6994,163
Dover, TnUsa 7,3944,595
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8034,228
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3813,965
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Durham, NhUsa 6,1223,804
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9773,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -