Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6822,909
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2702,654
EsquelArgentina 14,9499,290
EzeizaArgentina 13,6498,482
East SaleAustralia 14,8719,241
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4448,354
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
EssendonAustralia 14,7449,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8537,366
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9838,068
EspinosaBrazil 11,0076,840
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1493,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1093,796
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1203,803
Edson, AbCanada 6,1643,831
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0943,166
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3893,970
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3753,962
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0331,885
ErlianChina 5,1213,182
El CaranoColombia 10,1816,327
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7631,096
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6335,365
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5365,304
El ArishEgypt 4,2132,618
El TorEgypt 4,5312,816
ErfurtGermany 2,3161,439
EssenGermany 2,3871,483
EsfahanIran 4,2202,622
EilatIsrael 4,3842,724
EsashiJapan 6,3403,940
EldoretKenya 7,6124,730
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2352,631
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9563,080
EeldeNetherlands 2,2281,384
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8296,108
EnuguNigeria 7,1964,471
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7847,944
EvoraPortugal 4,1642,587
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4383,379
EkimcanRussia 4,9853,098
Elat’MaRussia 1,6191,006
ElistaRussia 2,5951,613
ErbogacenRussia 3,3732,096
EssejRussia 2,6501,647
Ed DueimSudan 6,1113,797
El FasherSudan 6,1783,839
El GeneinaSudan 6,2143,862
El ObeidSudan 6,2073,857
El ShowakSudan 6,0703,772
En NahudSudan 6,2643,893
EdirneTurkey 3,0581,900
ErzincanTurkey 3,2762,036
ErzurumTurkey 3,2612,027
EskisehirTurkey 3,2472,018
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7242,314
EntebbeUganda 7,6624,761
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3051,432
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3591,466
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3983,976
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6554,757
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7903,598
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7784,212
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4384,622
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3325,178
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8394,250
Elko, NvUsa 7,5404,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3574,572
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6914,779
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9923,723
Erie, PaUsa 6,5214,052
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3054,540
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2904,530
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5194,672
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6674,764
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6644,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4054,602
Evansville, InUsa 7,1664,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -