Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2002,610
FarahAfghanistan 4,4632,773
FormosaArgentina 12,7647,932
ForrestAustralia 13,3858,317
FrancistownBotswana 10,0376,237
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4585,877
FloraniaBrazil 9,8586,126
FlorestaBrazil 10,1836,328
FlorianoBrazil 10,1616,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5307,787
FormosaBrazil 11,2396,984
FortalezaBrazil 9,6796,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5547,801
FrancaBrazil 11,7627,309
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7793,591
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5243,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7523,574
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6713,524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3373,317
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4033,358
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6393,504
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6773,527
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6793,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0452,514
FayaChad 5,7473,572
FamagustaCyprus 3,7632,339
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9461,209
FarafraEgypt 4,6712,902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9874,963
FichtelbergGermany 2,3231,444
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4691,534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2051,992
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5882,230
FaranahGuinea 7,2614,512
FalconaraItaly 3,0361,887
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0631,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2242,004
FonniItaly 3,5032,177
FrontoneItaly 3,0601,902
FrosinoneItaly 3,2492,019
FukauraJapan 6,4584,013
FukueJapan 6,8634,265
FukuiJapan 6,7954,223
FukuokaJapan 6,8324,246
FukushimaJapan 6,7714,207
FukuyamaJapan 6,8514,257
FushikiJapan 6,7504,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7482,329
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1166,287
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5126,532
FunchalMadeira 5,0863,161
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6565,379
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5492,827
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,417881
FaroPortugal 4,3252,688
FerganaRussia 3,9032,425
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4874,653
FalunSweden 1,232766
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5131,561
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6631,655
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1403,194
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9864,341
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4924,034
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8873,658
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5944,098
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2444,501
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7454,191
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7764,211
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8314,866
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7434,812
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6804,773
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7364,186
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0765,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5414,065
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5964,099
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3644,576
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3844,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6494,753
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7884,218
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2083,858
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0944,408
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1465,062
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6264,117
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8354,247
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0475,001
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -