Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5272,813
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5112,803
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4622,773
General PicoArgentina 13,9438,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4698,370
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2935,775
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8027,956
GrazAustria 2,6311,635
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2412,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
GomelBelarus 1,8441,146
GrodnoBelarus 1,7691,099
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1366,299
GoianiaBrazil 11,4317,103
GoiasBrazil 11,3887,076
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3787,070
GrajauBrazil 10,1936,334
GuairaBrazil 12,3917,700
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7486,058
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0696,878
GarouaCameroon 6,7814,214
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9453,073
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4563,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Golden, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Goose, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2063,856
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0243,744
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7103,548
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3653,334
GanzhouChina 7,0174,360
GuangzhouChina 7,2274,491
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4935,278
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1286,915
GonderEthiopia 6,2823,904
GourdonFrance 3,2312,008
GrenobleFrance 3,0611,902
GeisenheimGermany 2,5021,555
GorlitzGermany 2,1991,366
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3302,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7316,047
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3505,810
GoaIndia 6,5894,094
GuwahatiIndia 6,0743,775
GelaItaly 3,7262,315
GenoaItaly 3,0571,899
GhediItaly 2,9141,811
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2762,036
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2962,048
GrossetoItaly 3,1801,976
GrottaglieItaly 3,2952,048
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3822,102
GuidoniaItaly 3,2232,003
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5434,688
GifuJapan 6,8814,276
GaoMali 6,2963,912
GuamMariana Islands 9,4465,870
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4565,876
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3685,821
GuaymasMexico 8,8515,500
GaluutMongolia 4,3572,708
GemertNetherlands 2,4111,498
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6249,709
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,24210,093
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,21410,075
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,11210,012
GayaNiger 6,6884,156
GardermoenNorway 1,416880
GeiloNorway 1,487924
GdanskPoland 1,7801,106
GalatiRomania 2,6271,632
Gor’KijRussia 1,515941
GorznyjRussia 2,9511,834
GridinoRussia 348216
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9954,347
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8099,203
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4842,165
GijonSpain 3,5802,225
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4113,984
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1093,796
GoteborgSweden 1,6161,004
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6141,003
GothenburgSweden 1,6171,005
GunnarnSweden 796495
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9371,825
GabesTunisia 4,1542,582
GafsaTunisia 4,1252,563
GiresunTurkey 3,1341,947
GoztepeTurkey 3,1281,944
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7252,315
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3541,463
GajvoronUkraine 2,2981,428
GeniceskUkraine 2,5361,576
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7094,790
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1313,189
Galva, IlUsa 6,9134,296
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3015,159
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5734,084
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8654,266
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2303,872
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5414,686
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1384,436
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4094,604
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3813,965
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1465,062
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5894,716
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6034,103
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5204,673
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7414,189
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5114,046
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9164,298
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7094,790
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1294,430
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2294,492
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7994,847
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8864,279
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6264,117
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3284,554
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Groton, CtUsa 6,3583,951
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4363,378
GuanareVenezuela 9,5755,950
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8026,091
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1235,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -