Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2662,651
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4832,785
HuamboAngola 9,1935,712
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0797,506
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3499,538
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3479,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9373,068
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5713,462
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6943,538
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6693,523
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7412,946
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Hope, BcCanada 6,6924,159
HaikouChina 7,4284,616
HailarChina 4,8803,033
HamiChina 4,4672,776
HetanChina 4,5172,807
HavanaCuba 8,5795,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5455,310
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6385,368
HelwanEgypt 4,3482,702
HurguadaEgypt 4,6492,889
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9481,210
HelsinkiFinland 1,055655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,033642
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3418,912
HamburgGermany 2,0741,289
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0741,289
HannoverGermany 2,2011,368
HelgolandGermany 2,0831,295
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6461,644
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7702,343
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3262,067
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1346,297
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9356,173
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1281,323
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5214,052
HaifaIsrael 4,0202,498
HaboroJapan 6,1403,816
HachijojimaJapan 7,2224,488
HachinoheJapan 6,5244,054
HagiJapan 6,7864,217
HakodateJapan 6,3673,956
HamadaJapan 6,7614,201
HamamatsuJapan 6,9814,338
HikoneJapan 6,8754,273
HimejiJapan 6,8644,265
HiradoJapan 6,8234,240
HirooJapan 6,4033,979
HiroshimaJapan 6,8274,242
HitaJapan 6,8804,275
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9854,341
HunLibya 4,5642,836
HomboriMali 6,4384,001
HomalinMyanmar 6,3273,932
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2724,519
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
HighbankNew Zealand 16,34510,157
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,249
HororataNew Zealand 16,35210,161
HyderabadPakistan 5,3763,341
HuanucoPeru 11,7937,328
HelPoland 1,7521,089
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5063,421
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,8731,164
HatangaRussia 2,4571,527
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,110690
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9256,168
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6432,885
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4831,543
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3927,700
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2063,857
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9623,705
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8114,854
HalaibSudan 5,2033,233
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9673,708
HudeibaSudan 5,7153,551
HaparandaSweden 516320
HarnosandSweden 981609
HamaSyria 3,7702,343
HassakahSyria 3,6402,262
Hua HinThailand 7,7934,843
HakkariTurkey 3,5512,206
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3961,489
HersonUkraine 2,4821,543
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1961,364
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0563,763
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6044,104
Hart, MiUsa 6,5024,040
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2873,907
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9554,322
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Hays, KsUsa 7,3834,588
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8904,903
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Helena, MtUsa 6,8484,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3573,950
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0754,396
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3104,543
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6774,771
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5774,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7524,817
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7464,192
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5634,078
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6794,150
Holly, CoUsa 7,5634,700
Homer, AkUsa 5,7123,550
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Horton, KsUsa 7,2234,488
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0524,382
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9354,309
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4253,992
Houma, LaUsa 8,1505,065
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2465,124
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9794,337
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4984,659
Huron, SdUsa 6,7924,221
HanoiVietnam 7,1484,442
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2355,118
HarareZimbabwe 9,6616,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -