Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7972,981
In SalahAlgeria 5,0493,138
InnsbruckAustria 2,6941,674
IbiriteBrazil 11,5797,195
IguatuBrazil 9,9776,200
IlheusBrazil 10,8496,742
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2076,343
IndaialBrazil 12,4857,758
IpameriBrazil 11,4987,145
IraiBrazil 12,6697,872
IreceBrazil 10,5896,580
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6666,628
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3926,458
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4116,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3087,027
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6207,221
ItapevaBrazil 12,1697,562
ItirucuBrazil 10,7336,669
ItuacuBrazil 10,8306,730
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1977,579
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2632,649
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6607,867
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7709,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,11610,015
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4935,277
IzobambaEcuador 10,8906,767
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2662,651
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7836,079
IoanninaGreece 3,3342,072
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0761,912
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0541,276
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8793,653
IranshahrIran 4,9823,096
IstranaItaly 2,8431,767
IidaJapan 6,9074,292
IizukaJapan 6,8374,249
IrakoJapan 6,9724,333
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5114,667
IrozakiJapan 7,0384,373
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5374,684
IshinomakiJapan 6,7304,182
IwamizawaJapan 6,2603,890
IzuharaJapan 6,7294,181
IrbidJordan 4,0522,518
IfraneMorocco 4,6012,859
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,50310,255
IlorinNigeria 7,0344,371
InchonNorth Korea 6,2973,913
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,171728
IslamabadPakistan 4,6472,888
IquitosPeru 11,0476,865
IloiloPhilippines 8,8775,516
IasiRomania 2,4421,517
IcaRussia 5,4093,361
IlirnejRussia 4,4822,785
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1683,212
IrkutskRussia 4,0072,490
Ivdel’Russia 1,568975
IbizaSpain 3,8412,387
IspartaTurkey 3,4732,158
IstanbulTurkey 3,1211,939
IzmirTurkey 3,4122,121
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2721,412
IzmailUkraine 2,6341,637
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2424,501
Independence, KsUsa 7,5174,671
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9524,320
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0414,375
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2323,873
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9364,931
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8604,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3533,948
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3643,955
IsokaZambia 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -