Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3682,714
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4792,783
JuninArgentina 13,7168,523
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1287,537
JacobinaBrazil 10,5246,540
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7546,061
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8896,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4197,096
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7347,291
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1333,811
JiuquanChina 4,9623,084
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0086,219
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5595,318
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6865,398
JoensuuFinland 716445
JokioinenFinland 1,008627
JyvskylFinland 802498
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0781,913
JulianehbGreenland 3,5672,217
JagdalpurIndia 6,4654,018
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0136,222
JerusalemIsrael 4,1262,564
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8256,106
JosNigeria 6,7984,224
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,573978
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,560970
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0673,148
JhelumPakistan 4,7382,944
JiwaniPakistan 5,2393,255
JuliacaPeru 12,1367,541
JakutskRussia 4,0512,517
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6251,631
JenisejskRussia 2,9931,860
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3103,921
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9123,674
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9236,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2713,276
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8273,621
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5836,576
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2902,666
JubaSudan 7,1274,429
JokkmokkSweden 612380
JönköpingSweden 1,545960
Jonkoping ASweden 1,551964
JendoubaTunisia 3,9032,425
JerbaTunisia 4,1422,574
JerseyUk 2,8991,802
JaltaUkraine 2,7221,692
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8444,874
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7714,829
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6604,139
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8223,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -