Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4282,752
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6532,891
KhostAfghanistan 4,5762,844
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1972,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,26110,105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6911,672
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2382,012
KandiBenin 6,7824,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8413,630
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8433,631
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1293,808
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1873,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6022,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6132,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5602,833
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9553,701
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1522,580
KashiChina 4,1402,573
KunmingChina 6,6144,110
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2665,137
KhargaEgypt 4,8393,007
KosseirEgypt 4,7622,959
KajaaniFinland 570354
KuopioFinland 715445
KuusamoFinland 371230
KarlsruheGermany 2,5901,609
KasselGermany 2,3261,445
KonstanzGermany 2,7051,681
KumasiGhana 7,3684,579
KalamataGreece 3,6092,243
KerkiraGreece 3,3552,085
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6852,290
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2312,008
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0571,278
KankanGuinea 7,1814,462
KindiaGuinea 7,3244,551
KissidougouGuinea 7,3074,541
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9946,211
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3474,566
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3484,566
KeszthelyHungary 2,6221,629
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2761,414
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3243,930
KotaIndia 5,6233,494
KozhikodeIndia 7,1004,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0836,887
KermanIran 4,5692,839
KermanshahIran 3,9472,453
Khoram AbadIran 4,0642,525
KilkennyIreland 2,7591,715
KingstonJamaica 8,9105,536
KagoshimaJapan 7,0454,378
KanazawaJapan 6,7564,198
KaruizawaJapan 6,8484,255
KatsuuraJapan 7,0334,370
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9434,314
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1113,798
KobeJapan 6,8974,286
KochiJapan 6,9524,320
KofuJapan 6,9184,299
KumagayaJapan 6,8984,286
KumamotoJapan 6,9234,302
KumejimaJapan 7,4354,620
KureJapan 6,8474,255
KushiroJapan 6,3683,957
KutchanJapan 6,2573,888
KyotoJapan 6,8844,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4612,151
KitaleKenya 7,5564,695
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5232,811
KufraLibya 5,0173,118
KaunasLithuania 1,6331,015
KlaipedaLithuania 1,588987
KybartaiLithuania 1,6761,042
KarongaMalawi 8,7745,452
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5505,313
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1135,663
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8415,494
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6675,386
KuantanMalaysia 8,8345,490
KuchingMalaysia 9,3495,810
KayesMali 6,8124,233
KeniebaMali 6,9754,334
KidalMali 6,0273,745
KitaMali 6,8994,287
KoutiaMali 6,8574,261
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6966,647
KisinevMoldova 2,4501,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9953,104
KhatgalMongolia 4,0092,491
KhovdMongolia 3,8922,418
KhujirtMongolia 4,4432,761
KhutagMongolia 4,2082,615
KenitraMorocco 4,5622,835
KalewaMyanmar 6,4764,024
KathaMyanmar 6,4544,010
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0134,979
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8404,250
KengtungMyanmar 6,8764,273
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2413,878
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6876,641
KathmanduNepal 5,6813,530
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7138,522
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,20910,073
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0569,978
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9539,913
KopuaNew Zealand 16,14210,031
KanoNigeria 6,5654,080
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3553,949
KarasjokNorway 303188
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,486924
KristiansandNorway 1,7031,058
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,300808
KhasabOman 4,9933,103
KarachiPakistan 5,3993,355
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3923,351
KhanpurPakistan 5,0943,166
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0653,147
KororPalau 9,6986,027
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3051,432
KlodzkoPoland 2,2391,391
KoszalinPoland 1,8531,152
KrakowPoland 2,2161,377
KalakanRussia 4,2252,625
KaliningradRussia 1,7051,059
KamenskoeRussia 4,9373,068
KandalaksaRussia 201125
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 413257
KazanRussia 1,6781,043
KemRussia 451280
KerchRussia 2,6261,632
KhabarovskRussia 5,5043,420
KirenskRussia 3,6662,278
KirovRussia 1,396867
KljuciRussia 5,4613,394
KolpasevRussia 2,6351,638
KorfRussia 5,1563,204
KostromaRussia 1,304810
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1081,931
KotlasRussia 1,065662
KrasnodarRussia 2,6831,667
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3541,463
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8331,139
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2252,004
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,461908
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9611,218
KurganRussia 2,2041,370
KurskRussia 1,9191,192
KyraRussia 4,5552,830
KigaliRwanda 7,8894,902
KoldaSenegal 7,0894,405
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3334,557
KosiceSlovakia 2,3421,456
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8916,768
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0743,774
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6434,750
KadugliSudan 6,4494,007
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6063,483
KassalaSudan 5,9523,699
KhartoumSudan 5,9333,687
KostiSudan 6,2043,855
KalmarSweden 1,597993
KaresuandoSweden 430267
KarlstadSweden 1,411877
KristianstadSweden 1,7181,068
KamishliSyria 3,5832,226
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6264,739
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9884,964
Khon KaenThailand 7,4994,660
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7644,825
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6264,739
KairouanTunisia 3,9622,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4952,172
KarsTurkey 3,2141,997
KastamonuTurkey 3,0681,907
KayseriTurkey 3,3642,090
KonyaTurkey 3,4462,141
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3282,068
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1562,582
KinlossUk 2,1681,347
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1181,316
KievUkraine 2,0681,285
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4111,498
KirovogradUkraine 2,2731,413
KlepininoUkraine 2,5921,611
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2831,418
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0221,256
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3271,446
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6664,142
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7034,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2424,500
Keene, NhUsa 6,1563,826
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7524,196
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6944,781
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3925,215
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2884,529
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8013,605
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6764,770
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4794,647
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2894,530
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9193,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8623,021
KabompoZambia 9,2065,721
KabweZambia 9,2815,768
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2765,764
KafirondaZambia 9,0775,641
KaomaZambia 9,3365,802
KasamaZambia 8,8055,471
KasempaZambia 9,1905,711
KawambwaZambia 8,7635,445
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -