Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4592,149
LuandaAngola 8,7885,461
LuenaAngola 9,0375,616
La PlataArgentina 13,6408,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6377,853
La RiojaArgentina 13,4288,345
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7708,557
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6959,753
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7037,894
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2129,453
LavertonAustralia 14,7519,167
LearmonthAustralia 11,9597,432
LongreachAustralia 13,2748,249
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2738,248
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6719,117
Low HeadAustralia 15,1469,412
LinzAustria 2,5251,569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8691,161
LerwickUk 1,8701,162
La PazBolivia 12,1667,560
LavrasBrazil 11,7417,296
LencoisBrazil 10,7036,651
LinharesBrazil 11,3667,063
LondrinaBrazil 12,1997,581
LomBulgaria 2,8511,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8063,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0583,764
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5182,808
Langara, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5264,055
London, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5423,444
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5203,430
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6578,487
LanzhouChina 5,5413,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6913,537
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0866,268
LimonCosta Rica 9,9686,194
LarnacaCyprus 3,7902,355
LimassolCyprus 3,8112,368
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9765,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4925,277
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8961,178
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5725,326
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5935,340
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4925,277
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8806,761
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2997,021
LuxorEgypt 4,8132,991
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7816,078
Laucala BayFiji 13,8848,628
LappeenrantaFinland 907564
Le MansFrance 2,9461,831
LilleFrance 2,5901,610
LyonFrance 3,0251,880
LambarnGabon 7,9374,932
LastourvilleGabon 7,9114,916
LibrevilleGabon 7,8224,861
LeipzigGermany 2,2361,390
LindenbergGermany 2,1091,311
LamiaGreece 3,4022,114
LarissaGreece 3,3222,064
LemnosGreece 3,2682,031
LimnosGreece 3,2622,027
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5035,284
LabeGuinea 7,1714,456
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8536,123
La CeibaHonduras 9,4935,899
La MesaHonduras 9,5585,940
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7402,945
LudhianaIndia 5,0263,123
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9282,441
LatinaItaly 3,2682,031
LatronicoItaly 3,3662,091
LecceItaly 3,3132,059
LodwarKenya 7,3234,551
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1204,424
LiepajaLatvia 1,511939
LaukuvaLithuania 1,580982
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5891,609
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1341,948
LabuanMalaysia 9,1475,684
LuqaMalta 3,8542,395
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6555,378
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2445,744
LashioMyanmar 6,6354,123
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,16910,047
LincolnNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,21610,077
LagosNigeria 7,2684,517
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,468912
LillehammerNorway 1,360845
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9023,046
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3517,675
LimaPeru 12,0527,489
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6725,389
LisbonPortugal 4,1912,604
LeninbadRussia 3,8552,395
LevsiRussia 1,8521,151
LungiSierra Leone 7,4874,653
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7511,709
LanzaroteSpain 5,3513,325
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5832,226
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8731,785
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8861,794
LatakiaSyria 3,7202,312
LampangThailand 7,1844,464
LoeiThailand 7,3554,571
Lop BuriThailand 7,5884,715
LomeTogo 7,3604,574
LeemingUk 2,3901,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8691,161
London, EnglandUk 2,6151,625
London-GatwickUk 2,6371,639
LynehamUk 2,6701,659
L’VovUkraine 2,1841,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3521,462
LozovajaUkraine 2,2371,390
LubnyUkraine 2,1081,310
LuckUkraine 2,0701,286
LuganskUkraine 2,2931,425
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6654,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1245,048
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1685,076
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3274,553
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7574,199
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1944,470
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3003,915
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2924,532
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
Larned, KsUsa 7,4894,654
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5874,714
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0465,000
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7334,184
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2794,523
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1223,804
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8824,277
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3294,555
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2514,506
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1884,467
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2074,478
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9554,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9873,720
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2514,506
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Libby, MtUsa 6,7144,172
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6164,111
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6534,755
Llano, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2664,515
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3455,186
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3215,171
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3365,180
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0154,981
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0754,396
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0974,410
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7394,809
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0244,986
Luling, TxUsa 8,3405,183
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1104,418
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9774,336
LivingstoneZambia 9,6666,007
LundaziZambia 9,0335,613
LusakaZambia 9,3895,834
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3785,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -