Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1522,580
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1422,574
MilianaAlgeria 4,0882,540
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5045,906
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,31311,380
Malarg EArgentina 14,1548,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6899,128
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9258,653
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5788,438
MendozaArgentina 13,8638,615
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8558,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1558,175
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2268,219
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89010,495
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5807,817
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7359,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7559,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2848,876
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5819,061
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8027,955
MuharraqBahrain 4,8873,037
MinskBelarus 1,6941,053
MogilevBelarus 1,6751,041
MaunBotswana 9,9206,164
MacapaBrazil 9,7696,070
MacauBrazil 9,7466,057
MaceioBrazil 10,1886,331
MachadoBrazil 11,8207,345
ManausBrazil 10,4556,497
MarabaBrazil 10,2536,371
MaringaBrazil 12,2327,601
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1006,277
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0176,846
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4026,464
MonteiroBrazil 10,0526,247
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2296,978
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8096,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5566,560
MamfeCameroon 7,2464,503
MarouaCameroon 6,6454,129
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9573,702
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5484,069
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2483,261
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4544,010
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4564,012
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5913,474
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4683,398
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9513,698
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3243,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5983,479
Morden, MbCanada 6,2833,904
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1983,851
MoundouChad 6,8284,243
MatecanaColombia 10,2426,365
MoroniComoros 9,0045,595
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2881,422
MarstalDenmark 1,9381,205
Melville HallDominica 8,5705,325
MichesDominican Republic 8,5135,290
MocaDominican Republic 8,5275,299
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5475,311
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5175,293
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5605,319
MilagroEcuador 11,1136,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2012,610
MinyaEgypt 4,5472,826
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4714,643
MassawaEritrea 5,9483,696
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9791,230
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,161722
MarseilleFrance 3,2552,023
MontpellierFrance 3,2752,035
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5135,911
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8569,232
MakokouGabon 7,7554,819
MayumbaGabon 8,2275,113
MitzicGabon 7,7514,817
MkamboGabon 7,6904,779
MoandaGabon 7,9764,957
MouilaGabon 8,0515,003
MagdeburgGermany 2,1841,357
MunichGermany 2,5691,596
MünsterGermany 2,3111,436
MethoniGreece 3,6392,261
MilosGreece 3,6232,252
MitiliniGreece 3,3462,079
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3432,077
MacentaGuinea 7,3854,589
MamouGuinea 7,2664,515
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9305,549
MiskolcHungary 2,4171,502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8994,287
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2973,291
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1943,849
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7404,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9236,167
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5376,548
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6865,398
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5737,192
MashhadIran 3,9822,474
Malin HeadIreland 2,5101,560
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1971,987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3142,059
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5792,224
MilanItaly 2,9361,825
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9321,822
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2161,998
ManIvory Coast 7,4524,631
MaebashiJapan 6,8604,263
MaizuruJapan 6,8244,241
MakurazakiJapan 7,0654,390
MatsueJapan 6,7414,189
MatsumotoJapan 6,8384,249
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8954,284
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6574,758
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6245,359
MishimaJapan 6,9884,342
MitoJapan 6,9124,295
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1114,419
MiyakoJapan 6,6294,119
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5334,681
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0474,379
MiyazakiJapan 7,0384,374
MombetsuJapan 6,1953,850
MoriokaJapan 6,5964,099
MuroranJapan 6,3243,930
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0074,354
MutsuJapan 6,4374,000
Ma’AnJordan 4,3172,683
MafraqJordan 4,0742,531
MombasaKenya 8,1305,052
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3414,562
MaseruLesotho 10,9376,796
MonroviaLiberia 7,6554,757
MisratahLibya 4,2302,629
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4695,884
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7156,037
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1016,277
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9646,192
MakhangaMalawi 9,5065,907
MangochiMalawi 9,2745,763
MwmosaMalawi 9,4585,877
MzimbaMalawi 8,9895,586
MzuzuMalawi 8,9415,556
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9565,565
MersingMalaysia 8,9975,591
MiriMalaysia 9,1975,715
MaleMaldives 7,7934,843
MenakaMali 6,2843,905
MoptiMali 6,5904,095
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9746,819
MazatlanMexico 9,2595,754
MeridaMexico 9,0325,612
Mexico CityMexico 9,4825,892
MonterreyMexico 8,8415,494
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5055,906
MaantyMongolia 4,5932,854
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6912,915
MatadMongolia 4,9243,060
MurenMongolia 4,0842,538
MarrakechMorocco 4,8893,038
MeknesMorocco 4,5722,841
MideltMorocco 4,6732,904
MaputoMozambique 10,5496,556
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3505,810
MandalayMyanmar 6,6704,145
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7794,212
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7564,820
MindatMyanmar 6,6514,133
MonywaMyanmar 6,6214,114
MyeikMyanmar 7,7564,820
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3713,959
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4731,537
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9509,911
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,24710,096
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,38010,179
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8516,122
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8716,134
MagariaNiger 6,4554,011
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3743,961
MaradiNiger 6,4394,001
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5094,045
MakurdiNigeria 7,0384,374
MinnaNigeria 6,8714,269
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5564,074
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 846526
MajisOman 5,1913,226
MasirahOman 5,6503,511
Muscat  Oman 5,3203,306
MultanPakistan 4,9533,078
MurreePakistan 4,6252,874
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4427,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4307,724
MoyobambaPeru 11,4227,098
MactanPhilippines 8,9745,577
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4145,229
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8152,371
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7814,835
MagadanRussia 4,8883,037
MahackalaRussia 3,0051,867
Malye KarmakulyRussia 813505
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 814506
MarkovoRussia 4,7882,975
MinusinskRussia 3,3762,098
MogocaRussia 4,4592,771
MoscowRussia 1,477918
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9583,081
MatamSenegal 6,7424,190
MogadishuSomalia 7,4984,660
MadridSpain 3,8262,377
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8362,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6592,273
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2482,640
MelillaSpain 4,3462,701
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0192,497
MalakalSudan 6,6064,105
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5976,585
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8941,799
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0194,362
Mae SariangThailand 7,1344,433
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3104,543
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5674,702
MalatyaTurkey 3,4082,118
MersinTurkey 3,5772,223
MuglaTurkey 3,5412,200
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5011,554
ManstonUk 2,5711,598
MeloUruguay 13,2328,223
MercedesUruguay 13,4738,372
MontevideoUruguay 13,5628,428
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6034,725
Madison, FlUsa 7,7604,822
Madison, InUsa 6,9904,344
Madison, NeUsa 7,0144,358
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6884,156
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5414,065
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Marion, InUsa 6,8134,233
Marion, NcUsa 7,2074,478
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2853,905
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7664,204
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3313,313
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6784,771
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3594,573
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4154,608
Medford, WiUsa 6,5074,044
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7464,192
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5544,694
Mena, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8024,848
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0955,031
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1964,472
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2205,108
Midland, TxUsa 8,2165,106
Milan, MnUsa 6,6724,146
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6654,141
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7474,193
Milford, DeUsa 6,6654,142
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5514,692
Millen, GaUsa 7,5374,684
Millport, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2053,856
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6664,142
Minden, NeUsa 7,1704,456
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6124,109
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8494,256
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9604,947
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6724,146
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7334,805
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6984,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5634,078
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1444,439
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2074,478
Moro, OrUsa 7,1644,452
Morris, MnUsa 6,5664,081
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0714,394
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5154,048
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9784,336
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4724,022
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0053,732
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5954,098
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6334,743
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3045,782
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4905,897
MaracayVenezuela 9,3665,820
MaturinVenezuela 9,2435,744
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5385,927
MeridaVenezuela 9,6746,012
MagoyeZambia 9,4575,876
MansaZambia 8,9085,536
MbalaZambia 8,6535,377
MfuweZambia 9,1435,682
MisamfuZambia 8,7925,463
MonguZambia 9,3965,839
MpikaZambia 8,9925,588
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1855,708
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4045,844
MumbwaZambia 9,3555,813
MwinilungaZambia 9,0005,593
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -