Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3422,698
NeuquenArgentina 14,4398,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8058,578
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7259,150
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,800
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6899,128
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1858,815
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1925,090
NatitingouBenin 6,9064,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7577,306
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9974,348
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2284,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4842,786
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0903,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0063,111
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1163,801
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0603,766
N’DjamenaChad 6,4484,007
NanchangChina 6,7754,210
NanjingChina 6,5454,067
NanningChina 7,0774,398
NicosiaCyprus 3,7592,336
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8911,175
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5025,283
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6555,378
NegeleEthiopia 7,0914,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8158,585
NandiFiji 13,8158,585
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 927576
NancyFrance 2,6841,668
NantesFrance 3,0841,916
NiceFrance 3,1791,976
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0181,254
NurembergGermany 2,4661,533
NurnbergGermany 2,4671,533
NaxosGreece 3,5732,220
NanortalikGreenland 3,5862,228
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5082,180
NordGreenland 1,8701,162
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4832,165
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4344,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1543,824
New DelhiIndia 5,3063,297
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3112,058
NaganoJapan 6,8034,228
NagasakiJapan 6,8994,287
NagoJapan 7,4534,631
NagoyaJapan 6,9124,296
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4824,650
NaraJapan 6,9204,300
NazeJapan 7,3294,554
NemuroJapan 6,3713,959
NiigataJapan 6,7054,167
NikkoJapan 6,8414,251
NobeokaJapan 6,9824,339
NairobiKenya 7,8174,858
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8587,369
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9422,449
NidaLithuania 1,6351,016
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2285,734
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0326,234
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9585,567
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1045,658
NaraMali 6,6104,107
NioroMali 6,6644,141
NemaMauritania 6,4544,011
NouakchottMauritania 6,5694,082
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9668,679
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,10310,006
NelsonNew Zealand 16,16810,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9669,921
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,22710,084
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8856,143
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2443,880
NiameyNiger 6,5444,066
Narvik, NordlandNorway 628390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 349217
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,267787
NawabshahPakistan 5,2823,282
NokkundiPakistan 4,8583,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3487,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4235,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6812,909
NikolaevRussia 2,4381,515
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2303,250
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6923,537
NizneangarskRussia 3,8952,421
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5652,215
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,447899
NovgorodRussia 1,164723
NovosibirskRussia 2,9101,808
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7094,791
No. 6Sudan 5,3603,331
NyalaSudan 6,3553,949
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4784,647
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4784,647
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2135,104
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1824,463
NarathiwatThailand 8,5055,285
NigdeTurkey 3,4472,142
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5132,183
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3781,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7154,173
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7154,173
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3264,552
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9634,948
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4634,637
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2233,867
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4954,036
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6264,117
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7794,212
New London, WiUsa 6,5404,064
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0865,025
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0955,030
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7254,179
New YorkUsa 6,4273,994
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4554,011
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4474,007
Newark, NjUsa 6,4634,016
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2953,912
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Newport, TnUsa 7,2394,498
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1043,172
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9214,301
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0264,366
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3804,586
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0644,390
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1974,473
Norton, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6844,153
NdolaZambia 9,1205,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -