Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2392,634
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3643,334
OranArgentina 12,6947,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,419
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
OstendeBelgium 2,5301,572
ObidosBrazil 10,1496,307
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7564,198
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0453,756
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0463,757
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7989,196
OdenseDenmark 1,8881,173
OtavaloEcuador 10,8176,722
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2288,842
OuluFinland 558347
OroomiehIran 3,5572,210
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4132,121
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2264,490
ObihiroJapan 6,3373,938
OfunatoJapan 6,6804,151
OitaJapan 6,9144,296
OkayamaJapan 6,8534,259
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3964,596
OmaezakiJapan 7,0154,359
OmuJapan 6,1593,827
OnahamaJapan 6,8684,268
OsakaJapan 6,9104,294
OshimaJapan 7,0414,375
OtaruJapan 6,2373,876
OwaseJapan 6,9974,348
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9243,060
OujoaMorocco 4,3682,714
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8348,597
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,37510,176
OphirNew Zealand 16,42410,206
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9699,923
OtautauNew Zealand 16,46810,233
OcotalNicaragua 9,7016,029
OrlandNorway 1,188738
OsloNorway 1,451902
OhotskRussia 4,7002,921
OkhotskRussia 4,7002,921
OlekminskRussia 3,8872,415
OlenekRussia 2,9801,852
OmskRussia 2,5401,578
OnegaRussia 605376
OrenburgRussia 2,2431,394
OymyakonRussia 4,3282,689
OviedoSpain 3,6082,242
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,046650
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0331,263
OdessaUkraine 2,5081,558
OvrucUkraine 1,9741,227
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7994,225
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3824,587
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4644,017
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0553,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7314,804
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2794,523
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0594,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0554,384
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0514,381
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9724,954
Orono, MeUsa 5,8523,637
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5734,084
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9014,288
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2794,523
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1884,467
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -