Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7148,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6184,734
ParanaArgentina 13,4208,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0768,126
PehuajoArgentina 13,8868,629
PergaminoArgentina 13,6368,473
PigeArgentina 14,0788,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5438,415
PosadasArgentina 12,7947,950
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9158,025
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8988,636
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6568,486
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0258,094
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9427,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8973,043
ParakouBenin 6,9834,339
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2036,340
ParacatuBrazil 11,3967,081
ParanaBrazil 10,9496,804
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3167,653
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8207,345
ParintinsBrazil 10,2726,383
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7296,046
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7457,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5267,162
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2316,358
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2546,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0576,871
PeixeBrazil 10,9246,789
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3376,424
PicosBrazil 10,1336,297
PiraiBrazil 11,8447,360
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3357,044
PompeuBrazil 11,5327,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2887,636
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9996,214
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4877,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1956,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8808,004
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7886,704
PosseBrazil 11,0536,868
PlevenBulgaria 2,8831,792
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0201,877
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0885,026
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8913,661
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0353,750
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2433,880
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2473,260
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2113,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0193,740
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2133,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2453,881
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1613,829
ParronChile 14,0758,746
Puerto AysenChile 15,2499,476
Puerto MonttChile 14,8819,247
Punta ArenasChile 15,8869,872
PingbianChina 6,3973,975
PeralesColombia 10,2606,376
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7856,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0326,234
PragueCzech Republic 2,3271,446
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7135,414
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5335,303
PoloDominican Republic 8,6915,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4905,276
PichilingueEcuador 11,0016,836
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0326,856
PuyoEcuador 10,9876,827
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1902,604
ParisFrance 2,7891,733
PerpignanFrance 3,3952,109
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5058,392
Port-GentilGabon 7,9604,947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3457,050
PotsdamGermany 2,1171,316
PatrasGreece 3,4822,164
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0091,870
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5172,186
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5045,285
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6995,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4435,868
PecsHungary 2,6851,668
PambanIndia 7,4144,607
PuneIndia 6,2643,893
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2215,730
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4665,883
PadovaItaly 2,8771,788
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8181,751
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6302,256
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6272,254
PantelleriaItaly 3,7982,360
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9791,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5452,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1101,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1461,955
PiacenzaItaly 2,9821,853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0961,924
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9711,846
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3352,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3092,056
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2662,029
PrizziItaly 3,6712,281
PakseLaos 7,7544,819
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5645,322
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0966,274
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1356,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5966,584
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0641,904
PatheinMyanmar 7,1614,450
PutaoMyanmar 6,1713,834
PyiMyanmar 6,9664,329
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7878,568
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8449,846
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,14710,034
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5585,940
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3834,588
PohangNorth Korea 6,5464,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1093,796
PadidanPakistan 5,2123,239
PanjgurPakistan 5,0913,163
ParachinarPakistan 4,5262,813
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2583,267
PeshawarPakistan 4,5592,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9367,417
PilarParaguay 12,8377,977
PiscoPeru 12,1957,578
PiuraPeru 11,4737,129
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8027,334
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8245,484
PoznanPoland 2,0251,258
PrzemyslPoland 2,2011,367
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9632,463
PortalegrePortugal 4,0742,532
Porto Portugal 3,9262,440
PavelecRussia 1,7171,067
PecoraRussia 1,119696
PermRussia 1,6591,031
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7403,567
PetrozavodskRussia 796495
PjatigorskRussia 2,8281,757
PoronajskRussia 5,6963,540
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5651,594
Providenja BayRussia 5,0463,136
PskovRussia 1,260783
PodorSenegal 6,6884,156
PopradSlovakia 2,3191,441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4637,123
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5376,548
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7302,318
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5664,702
Port SudanSudan 5,4983,416
ParamariboSuriname 9,3295,797
PiteňSweden 642399
PalmyraSyria 3,8402,386
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2978,884
PhetchabunThailand 7,4384,622
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3674,578
PhraeThailand 7,2244,489
PhuketThailand 8,2245,110
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1935,091
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6944,781
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8654,887
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0815,643
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8551,774
PoltavaUkraine 2,1541,338
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3688,307
PradoUruguay 13,5648,429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5318,408
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Pana, IlUsa 7,0724,394
Paoli, InUsa 7,0204,363
Paris, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4484,007
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0034,973
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2464,503
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7934,842
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5614,699
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0594,386
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9564,322
Perry, OkUsa 7,6504,754
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5834,091
Philo, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2755,142
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8454,254
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6994,784
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7854,216
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6824,153
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4273,994
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2223,867
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4834,650
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2574,510
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9014,288
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8614,264
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8614,264
Portage, WiUsa 6,5884,094
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0333,749
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1204,424
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7474,193
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7584,199
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8014,226
Princeton, InUsa 7,1854,465
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2653,893
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5914,717
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8446,117
PetaukeZambia 9,2535,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -