Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2062,614
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2312,008
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2001,988
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8556,124
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6302,256
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7553,576
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3043,918
QuinteroChile 13,9818,688
QingdaoChina 6,1963,850
QiqiharChina 5,2173,242
QuitoEcuador 10,8676,753
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,38310,181
QuettaPakistan 4,8142,992
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Quang TriVietnam 7,6434,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -