Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4018,328
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1258,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7038,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6999,756
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7417,917
RosarioArgentina 13,5468,418
RichmondAustralia 14,5639,050
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
RecifeBrazil 9,9906,208
RemansoBrazil 10,4256,478
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4737,130
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8467,361
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4257,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6257,224
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2773,900
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9813,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2933,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2953,912
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6302,256
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6133,488
RuoqiangChina 4,6312,878
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6455,994
RandersDenmark 1,7971,116
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4845,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7679,177
RumipambaEcuador 10,9606,811
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3792,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5572,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3782,721
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3245,794
RostockGermany 1,9601,218
RhodesGreece 3,6332,258
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0291,261
ReykhólarIceland 2,3281,447
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4021,492
RamsarIran 3,7232,314
RashtIran 3,6602,274
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7501,709
RadicofaniItaly 3,1481,956
Resia PassItaly 2,7671,719
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0081,869
RivoltoItaly 2,7911,734
Rolle PassItaly 2,7851,731
RomeItaly 3,2332,009
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2552,023
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7971,738
RumoiJapan 6,1803,840
RigaLatvia 1,411877
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,589987
RodriguesMauritius 10,1526,309
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9272,441
RabatMorocco 4,5942,855
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2134,482
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7186,039
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,17110,049
RangioraNew Zealand 16,34810,159
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9429,907
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,44810,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8749,864
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9829,931
RivasNicaragua 9,9146,160
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1463,198
RebolyRussia 578359
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4431,518
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0053,110
RagaSudan 6,7484,193
RashadSudan 6,3503,946
RenkSudan 6,3613,953
RumbekSudan 6,9164,297
RanongThailand 8,0134,979
Roi EtThailand 7,5754,707
RizeTurkey 3,1361,949
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4641,531
RomnyUkraine 2,0231,257
RovnoUkraine 2,0761,290
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0513,139
RochaUruguay 13,4538,360
Racine, WiUsa 6,6864,155
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9434,314
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9424,314
Reading, PaUsa 6,5604,076
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7134,793
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9504,319
Redding, CaUsa 7,6754,769
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3065,161
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7494,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8424,252
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8984,286
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8984,286
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0044,352
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8824,277
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7794,212
Rockville, InUsa 6,9464,317
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9624,326
Rome, GaUsa 7,5114,667
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2523,885
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4104,605
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1275,050
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -