Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1022,549
ShkoderAlbania 3,0891,919
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9052,426
SaltaArgentina 12,9148,025
San AntonioArgentina 14,5009,011
San LuisArgentina 13,8028,577
San RafaelArgentina 14,0158,709
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0508,731
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1648,180
SarmientoArgentina 15,1259,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6149,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6069,077
SalzburgAustria 2,5981,614
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1941,985
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4022,114
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9433,072
SaveBenin 7,1294,430
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0977,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9131,810
SalvadorBrazil 10,6436,614
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9448,043
SantaremBrazil 10,1686,319
SantosBrazil 12,0697,500
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9317,414
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4986,524
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6547,863
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8627,993
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8317,352
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2857,013
São PauloBrazil 12,0367,479
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8637,372
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4217,097
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4396,487
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5156,534
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5297,164
SobralBrazil 9,7396,052
SoureBrazil 9,7476,057
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6616,625
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3188,276
SurubimBrazil 9,9976,212
SadovoBulgaria 3,0201,877
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1011,927
SofiaBulgaria 2,9791,851
SiemreapCambodia 7,8614,885
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6343,501
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7113,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9212,436
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4923,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1513,823
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8202,995
Scott, SkCanada 6,1703,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6933,538
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6632,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0323,748
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9543,700
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5273,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3713,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3733,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4173,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4953,414
SalCape Verde 6,9544,321
SantiagoChile 13,9998,699
SewellChile 14,0448,727
ShanghaiChina 6,7284,181
ShantouChina 7,3364,559
ShenyangChina 5,7553,576
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6475,995
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5265,919
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0096,220
SibenikCroatia 2,9721,847
SplitCroatia 2,9871,856
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7771,104
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8671,160
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5275,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5835,334
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5195,294
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5245,297
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5015,282
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6015,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5505,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6155,353
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6135,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5565,317
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5115,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5275,299
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5485,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6025,345
San GabrielEcuador 10,7616,687
SalloumEgypt 4,1922,605
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4482,764
SohagEgypt 4,7152,930
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4782,783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7836,079
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2779,493
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 318198
StrasbourgFrance 2,6581,652
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3985,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3225,793
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9051,805
SchleswigGermany 1,9991,242
StuttgartGermany 2,5931,611
SamosGreece 3,4952,172
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3742,097
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7632,338
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2272,005
SiguiriGuinea 7,0644,390
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6576,001
SzegedHungary 2,6271,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5771,602
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3721,474
SagarIndia 5,8543,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6552,893
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9626,812
SemnanIran 3,9172,434
ShahroudIran 3,8582,398
ShirazIran 4,5612,835
ShannonIreland 2,8111,747
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1491,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1911,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3572,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0631,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4552,147
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4412,138
SigonellaItaly 3,6772,285
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6754,769
SagaJapan 6,8614,264
SaigoJapan 6,6764,148
SakaiJapan 6,7394,188
SakataJapan 6,6314,121
SapporoJapan 6,2603,890
SaseboJapan 6,8504,257
SendaiJapan 6,7344,185
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0194,362
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8154,235
ShinjoJapan 6,6634,141
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0444,378
ShirakawaJapan 6,8264,242
ShizuokaJapan 6,9834,340
SumotoJapan 6,9234,302
SuttsuJapan 6,2503,884
SuwaJapan 6,8634,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3338,907
SavannakhetLaos 7,5624,699
SiauliaiLithuania 1,526949
SiluteLithuania 1,6221,008
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0741,910
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3555,813
SalimaMalawi 9,1975,715
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1975,715
SibuMalaysia 9,3205,791
SanMali 6,7374,187
SegouMali 6,7674,205
SikassoMali 6,9744,334
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7296,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7116,035
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6272,875
SainshandMongolia 4,9263,061
SafiMorocco 4,8583,019
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1943,227
SittweMyanmar 6,7404,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7201,069
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,160721
SaiqOman 5,3633,333
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9563,701
SurOman 5,4603,393
SialkotPakistan 4,8102,989
SibbiPakistan 4,9173,056
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7687,934
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3247,659
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0905,649
SandomierzPoland 2,1191,317
SniezkaPoland 2,2261,383
SuwalkiPoland 1,7281,074
SzczecinPoland 1,9741,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3602,709
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9563,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4535,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1546,310
Satu MareRomania 2,4181,503
SibiuRomania 2,6251,631
SulinaRomania 2,6541,649
SadrinskRussia 2,0861,296
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,008626
SalekhardRussia 1,423884
SaratovRussia 2,0531,276
SejmcanRussia 4,5972,857
SelagoncyRussia 3,2031,990
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1973,851
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5892,851
SmolenskRussia 1,580982
SociRussia 2,8481,770
SortovalaRussia 812505
SuntarRussia 3,6432,264
SurgutRussia 2,0301,261
SverdlovskRussia 1,9111,187
SyktyvkarRussia 1,147713
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3835,209
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8784,895
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3665,199
SingaporeSingapore 9,1165,665
SliacSlovakia 2,3821,480
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3003,915
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9503,697
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8392,385
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4862,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5252,190
SevilleSpain 4,2172,620
SennarSudan 6,1613,829
ShambatSudan 5,9263,682
ShendiSudan 5,8113,611
StenseleSweden 811504
StockholmSweden 1,284798
StorlienSweden 1,124698
SundsvallSweden 1,004624
SantisSwitzerland 2,7461,707
SongeaTanzania 8,8585,504
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4794,648
SongkhlaThailand 8,3805,208
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6034,724
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1215,047
SurinThailand 7,6914,779
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9224,301
SokodeTogo 7,0564,385
SfaxTunisia 4,0522,518
SousseTunisia 3,9342,445
SamsunTurkey 3,0831,916
SiirtTurkey 3,4932,171
SivasTurkey 3,2562,023
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9932,481
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9741,848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2261,383
SarataUkraine 2,5581,589
SarnyUkraine 1,9951,239
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7001,678
SumyUkraine 2,0151,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0743,153
SaltoUruguay 13,2868,256
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8824,898
Safford, AzUsa 8,2815,146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0143,737
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1764,459
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Salem, InUsa 7,0204,363
Salem, OrUsa 7,2014,475
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4784,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2365,118
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4475,249
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9934,967
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4535,253
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2605,133
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3853,968
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3555,192
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3104,543
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1973,851
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5824,712
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0204,363
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8964,285
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9134,296
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5094,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7394,188
Selma, AlUsa 7,7834,836
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3933,973
Seymour, InUsa 7,0204,363
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0944,408
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9484,318
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9404,934
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9564,322
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8404,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7494,194
Southport, NcUsa 7,2814,525
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2194,486
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8644,265
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1124,419
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8274,242
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4784,026
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4214,612
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8673,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5644,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1764,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3623,953
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4273,994
State College, PaUsa 6,5774,087
State University, MsUsa 7,7394,809
State University, NmUsa 8,3245,173
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4064,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0914,406
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9464,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2853,906
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0414,375
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2833,904
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8282,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8016,090
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6015,966
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6966,025
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5103,424
SocotraYemen 6,4374,000
SenangaZambia 9,4905,897
SerenjeZambia 9,1425,681
SeshekeZambia 9,6355,987
SolweziZambia 9,0385,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -