Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5342,818
TiranaAlbania 3,1691,969
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4583,391
TebessaAlgeria 4,0332,506
TimimounAlgeria 4,8913,039
TindoufAlgeria 5,3063,297
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3342,693
TrelewArgentina 14,7439,162
TucumanArgentina 13,1058,144
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4857,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4837,757
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8647,373
TibooburraAustralia 13,7978,573
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9398,041
TshaneBotswana 10,3786,449
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8796,760
TarauacaBrazil 11,4047,087
TauaBrazil 9,9816,203
TefeBrazil 10,6666,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2586,996
TeresinaBrazil 9,9786,200
TiriosBrazil 9,7366,050
TorresBrazil 12,7547,925
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7226,041
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9527,427
TriunfoBrazil 10,0886,269
TucuruiBrazil 10,1056,280
TuriacuBrazil 9,7276,045
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1042,551
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2103,859
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6123,488
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8473,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4043,358
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5853,470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1453,818
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5973,478
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4033,357
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6019,073
TaiyuanChina 5,7363,565
TaoyuanChina 7,3474,566
TengchongChina 6,4394,001
TønderDenmark 1,9801,230
TylstrupDenmark 1,7301,075
TystofteDenmark 1,8751,165
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6555,379
TahrirEgypt 4,2622,649
TantaEgypt 4,2462,639
TallinEstonia 1,136706
TartuEstonia 1,231765
TampereFinland 936582
TurkuFinland 1,065662
ToulonFrance 3,2712,033
ToulouseFrance 3,3472,080
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9538,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9419,284
TchibanGabon 8,1595,070
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1121,934
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5631,593
TamaleGhana 7,0584,386
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2182,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5532,208
TimehriGuyana 9,3855,832
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6826,017
TelaHonduras 9,5155,913
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4314,617
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4314,617
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6516,619
TabrizIran 3,5252,191
TeheranIran 3,8672,403
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1112,555
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3032,053
TarvisioItaly 2,7221,692
TermoliItaly 3,1771,974
TorinoItaly 3,0201,877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0051,867
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6682,280
TrevicoItaly 3,2762,036
TrevisoItaly 2,8451,768
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8071,744
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0181,876
TabouIvory Coast 7,7674,827
TadotsuJapan 6,8864,279
TakadaJapan 6,7614,201
TakamatsuJapan 6,8944,284
TakayamaJapan 6,8224,239
TanegashimaJapan 7,1474,441
TatenoJapan 6,9334,308
TateyamaJapan 7,0344,371
TokushimaJapan 6,9384,311
TokyoJapan 6,9594,324
TomakomaiJapan 6,3123,922
TottoriJapan 6,7824,214
ToyamaJapan 6,7644,203
ToyookaJapan 6,7984,224
TsuJapan 6,9414,313
TsurugaJapan 6,8304,245
TsuyamaJapan 6,8164,236
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6991,677
TripoliLebanon 3,8412,387
TobrukLibya 4,1672,589
TripoliLibya 4,2262,626
TelsiaiLithuania 1,539956
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7706,071
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5126,532
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3046,403
ThyoloMalawi 9,4655,882
TawauMalaysia 9,3595,816
TessalitMali 5,8453,632
TimbuktuMali 6,3193,927
TombMali 6,3243,930
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3753,961
TacubayaMexico 9,4825,892
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1455,683
TarialanMongolia 4,1632,587
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0892,541
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3402,697
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7822,972
TangierMorocco 4,3922,729
TarfayaMorocco 5,4373,379
TazaMorocco 4,4892,790
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8304,244
TaungooMyanmar 7,0014,351
ThandweMyanmar 6,9684,330
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9318,657
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,827
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,49310,249
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,22110,080
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9949,939
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8659,858
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0019,943
TemukaNew Zealand 16,39710,190
TimaruNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,21410,076
TahouaNiger 6,3203,928
TillaberyNiger 6,4834,028
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4364,000
TromsoNorway 559348
TrondheimNorway 1,177731
ThumraitOman 5,8853,657
TacnaPeru 12,4077,710
TarapotoPeru 11,4487,114
TrujilloPeru 11,7187,282
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9225,544
TorunPoland 1,9221,194
TimisoaraRomania 2,6621,654
TambovRussia 1,8481,148
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5402,200
TaraRussia 2,4141,500
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9541,214
TermezRussia 4,0842,538
TernejRussia 5,9043,669
TobolskRussia 2,0721,287
TomskRussia 2,8641,780
Tot’MaRussia 1,099683
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,251777
TuapseRussia 2,7851,731
TuraRussia 2,8551,774
TurukhanskRussia 2,2951,426
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3033,296
TortosaSpain 3,6642,277
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5524,693
TokerSudan 5,6273,497
TartousSyria 3,7932,357
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3614,574
TaboraTanzania 8,2335,116
TakThailand 7,3154,545
TrangThailand 8,3085,163
TabligboTogo 7,3094,542
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3607,681
TunisTunisia 3,8332,382
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4252,129
TireeUk 2,3931,487
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3201,442
TernopilUkraine 2,1961,365
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3288,282
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4183,367
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6474,752
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8604,884
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0615,009
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0704,393
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2363,875
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Temple, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1325,053
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9084,293
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6844,153
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5104,667
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4313,996
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7174,796
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5814,089
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3855,210
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5994,722
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6744,769
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3473,944
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7262,315
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -