Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9529,913
UaupesBrazil 10,3966,460
UbatubaBrazil 11,9727,440
UberabaBrazil 11,6987,269
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3963,353
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1412,574
UpernavikGreenland 2,9741,848
UummannaqGreenland 3,0071,868
UdineItaly 2,7771,726
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5692,218
UenoJapan 6,9244,303
UnzendakeJapan 6,9144,297
UrakawaJapan 6,3993,976
UshibukaJapan 6,9604,325
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8744,271
UwajimaJapan 6,9494,318
UkmergeLithuania 1,579981
UtenaLithuania 1,541958
UlaangomMongolia 3,7462,328
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5102,803
UlgiiMongolia 3,7412,325
UliastaiMongolia 4,1272,565
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8042,364
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7152,930
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4564,012
UfaRussia 1,9591,218
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,7631,095
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1752,594
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1993,230
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0862,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 911566
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5123,425
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3462,700
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3942,730
Umm BeninSudan 6,2153,862
UmeňSweden 802498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7054,788
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4054,601
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2744,520
UrfaTurkey 3,5562,210
UsakTurkey 3,3732,096
Uman’Ukraine 2,2501,398
UzgorodUkraine 2,3351,451
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7304,182
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7214,176
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -