Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2682,031
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6218,464
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3568,300
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8108,582
ViennaAustria 2,4781,540
VitebskBelarus 1,530951
VassourasBrazil 11,8117,340
VicosaBrazil 11,6107,214
VitoriaBrazil 11,4717,128
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9336,794
VarnaBulgaria 2,8791,789
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7334,184
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1043,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1003,790
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7964,223
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8304,244
ValdiviaChile 14,7269,151
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6659,113
VallenarChile 13,5238,404
ValparaisoChile 13,9648,678
VanguardiaColombia 10,2306,357
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9566,808
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6911,051
VestervigDenmark 1,8211,132
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5265,298
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5255,298
VilsandiEstonia 1,295805
VaasaFinland 829515
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3881,484
VeravalIndia 5,9103,673
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6524,134
ValentiaIreland 2,9321,822
VeniceItaly 2,8561,775
VeronaItaly 2,9031,804
VicenzaItaly 2,8701,783
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2252,004
ViterboItaly 3,1901,983
VolterraItaly 3,1151,936
VientianeLaos 7,3364,559
VarenaLithuania 1,6921,052
VilniusLithuania 1,6441,022
VeracruzMexico 9,4215,855
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4881,546
VaernesNorway 1,155718
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,345836
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 174108
VillarricaParaguay 12,6477,859
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6491,646
VanavaraRussia 3,2342,009
VasileviciRussia 1,8651,159
Velikie LukiRussia 1,407874
VerhojanskRussia 3,6772,285
ViljujskRussia 3,6392,262
VitimRussia 3,6902,293
Vize IslandRussia 1,6951,053
VladivostokRussia 5,9283,684
VolgogradRussia 2,3381,453
VologdaRussia 1,121697
VoronezRussia 1,9521,213
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2792,659
VytegraRussia 897557
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3605,195
ValenciaSpain 3,8322,381
ValladolidSpain 3,7442,327
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8152,371
VisbySweden 1,446898
VanTurkey 3,4472,142
ValleyUk 2,5961,613
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2061,371
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9064,913
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5503,449
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0094,356
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1164,422
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9294,306
Vevay, InUsa 7,0184,361
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8644,887
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6444,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -