Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5909,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2766,385
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5239,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7547,925
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6477,859
WoomeraAustralia 13,7638,553
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8117,339
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3863,968
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5893,473
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5633,457
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5884,094
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,844
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1443,818
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2145,726
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9946,210
WajimaJapan 6,6834,153
WakamatsuJapan 6,7804,213
WakayamaJapan 6,9434,314
WakkanaiJapan 6,0333,749
WajirKenya 7,4934,656
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3226,414
WindhoekNamibia 10,2586,375
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0389,966
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9699,923
WaimateNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0119,949
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,21410,075
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9669,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0619,981
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5989,693
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,14310,032
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,937
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,040
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8039,820
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,21210,075
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0889,997
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7809,806
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8729,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7489,786
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,37110,173
WintonNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7409,781
WarsawPoland 1,9721,225
WroclawPoland 2,1621,344
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1563,826
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0663,770
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2433,258
WauSudan 6,8214,239
WaddingtonUk 2,4591,528
Waco, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Wake IslandUsa 9,5325,924
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4084,603
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0144,358
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0134,358
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Warren, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Warren, PaUsa 6,4914,034
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7494,194
Washington, IaUsa 6,9864,341
Washington, InUsa 7,0514,381
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6644,763
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1903,846
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6974,161
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6924,159
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9284,305
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7164,795
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7024,786
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7614,201
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5974,099
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1135,042
West Point, GaUsa 7,6154,732
West Point, NyUsa 6,4273,994
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9164,298
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9054,913
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4864,652
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8084,231
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4524,009
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9384,311
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9994,350
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5004,039
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5134,047
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5974,099
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6184,112
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2514,506
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9414,313
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7544,197
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5654,701
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3824,587
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0785,020
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7954,222
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -