Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2682,031
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4652,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2602,026
YaoundeCameroon 7,4164,608
YokoCameroon 7,2134,483
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8663,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1773,217
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1613,828
YanjiChina 5,8653,645
YichangChina 6,3783,964
YinchuanChina 5,3983,354
YiningChina 3,8852,414
YariguiesColombia 9,9396,176
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5725,327
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5055,285
YazdIran 4,3352,694
YakushimaJapan 7,1694,455
YamagataJapan 6,7164,173
YamaguchiJapan 6,8144,234
YokkaichiJapan 6,9224,301
YokohamaJapan 6,9804,337
YonagoJapan 6,7544,197
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4784,647
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6125,973
YeMyanmar 7,4354,620
YolaNigeria 6,8064,230
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6154,111
YurimaguasPeru 11,3747,068
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9141,189
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9103,673
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9864,341
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7183,553
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0004,350
York, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6204,114
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -