Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murmansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murmansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murmansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0503,138
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0212,499
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0162,496
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8882,416
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6208,463
AzulArgentina 13,8948,634
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4118,334
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8998,015
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8307,973
AmberleyAustralia 14,0308,719
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5242,190
AimoresBrazil 11,4127,091
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5676,567
AltamiraBrazil 10,1506,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7906,705
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8997,394
ApodiBrazil 9,8466,118
AracajuBrazil 10,3696,443
AracuaiBrazil 11,1776,945
AragarcasBrazil 11,4687,126
AraxaBrazil 11,6427,234
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1096,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7414,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7104,169
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7332,941
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1703,213
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,5511,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9353,688
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1663,831
AbecheChad 6,1883,846
AntofagastaChile 12,9698,059
AricaChile 12,4417,731
AltaiChina 3,7802,349
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7326,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6566,621
AraucaColombia 9,8176,100
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5095,288
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5065,285
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2052,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3472,701
AswanEgypt 5,0033,109
AsyutEgypt 4,6632,898
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8196,102
AsmaraEritrea 5,9833,718
AssabEritrea 6,2533,886
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6824,152
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3222,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4138,335
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4207,718
AccraGhana 7,4554,632
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1541,960
AthensGreece 3,4882,168
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5182,186
AasiaatGreenland 3,1681,968
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8871,794
AputiteqGreenland 2,5551,588
AkureyriIceland 2,1561,340
AgraIndia 5,4823,407
AhmedabadIndia 5,7453,570
AkolaIndia 6,1313,810
AllahabadIndia 5,7873,596
AmritsarIndia 4,9113,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5966,584
AbadanIran 4,4012,735
ArakIran 4,0182,497
AlbengaItaly 3,1141,935
AlgheroItaly 3,4712,157
AmendolaItaly 3,2131,997
AnconaItaly 3,0331,884
ArezzoItaly 3,0861,918
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5864,714
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5644,700
AbashiriJapan 6,2593,890
AburatsuJapan 7,0754,396
AikawaJapan 6,6664,142
AjiroJapan 7,0004,350
AkitaJapan 6,5584,075
AkuneJapan 6,9834,339
AomoriJapan 6,4684,020
AsahikawaJapan 6,2243,867
AsosanJapan 6,9294,306
AmmanJordan 4,1152,557
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7942,358
AinaziLatvia 1,303810
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3685,821
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4225,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8276,106
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1315,674
AtarMauritania 6,2193,864
AgalegaMauritius 9,0125,600
AcapulcoMexico 9,7826,079
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2632,649
AltaiMongolia 4,2312,629
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5042,799
AgadirMorocco 5,0673,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3721,474
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,43010,209
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,16110,042
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9169,890
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,38010,178
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7639,796
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7629,794
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8896,145
AgadezNiger 6,0383,752
AsuncionParaguay 12,6457,858
ArequipaPeru 12,2817,632
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0515,003
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0079,326
AradRomania 2,6181,627
AjanRussia 4,8303,002
AldanRussia 4,2132,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2511,399
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2651,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4993,417
AnadyrRussia 4,8893,038
ArkhangelskRussia 593369
ArmavirRussia 2,7051,681
AstrakhanRussia 2,6561,651
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6368,473
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6952,296
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9292,442
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9492,454
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1642,588
Abu HamedSudan 5,4963,415
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2523,885
AqiqSudan 5,6513,512
ArbaatSudan 5,4693,398
AromaSudan 5,9113,673
AtbaraSudan 5,7003,542
Abu KamalSyria 3,8722,406
AleppoSyria 3,6532,270
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7754,832
AtakpameTogo 7,2094,480
AdanaTurkey 3,5582,211
AfyonTurkey 3,3622,089
AnkaraTurkey 3,2252,004
AntalyaTurkey 3,5712,219
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1561,340
AberporthUk 2,7021,679
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6571,651
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7271,695
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5031,555
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1563,204
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1533,202
ArtigasUruguay 13,1248,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6344,744
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6834,153
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9844,340
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Ada, MnUsa 6,4864,031
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Akron, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7134,793
Albany, GaUsa 7,6884,777
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2433,879
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7454,192
Albion, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9884,964
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8274,243
Algona, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Alice, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5114,046
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Alma, MiUsa 6,5754,086
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3193,927
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8524,879
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2923,910
Amite, LaUsa 8,0254,987
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5453,446
Anderson, InUsa 6,9164,298
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3434,563
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4594,013
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1713,835
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9584,945
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1455,061
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,526
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0754,397
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2224,488
Athens, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5294,679
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6044,104
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0873,783
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4794,648
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8044,228
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Austin, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3852,103
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8862,415
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5005,904
AdenYemen 6,2993,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -